Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: 2020-21 DIII Commitments

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    1,443

    2020-21 DIII Commitments

    Here's what's out there for next season (hoping there is one).

    As always, with DIII there's no NLIs so these are just publicly states intentions of players and can change. Just this week River Falls had a commit change their commitment because she got an offer from Wisconsin.

    Adrian: Saije Catcheway-D-Winnipeg, MB-Balmoral Hall
    Adrian: Emma Corbett-D-Rochester, NY-Buffalo Regals
    Adrian: Jocelin Hudanish-F-Palm Coast, FL-Boston Shamrocks
    Adrian: Brooklyn Kallander-F-Anchorage, AK/Gilbert, AZ-Boston Shamrocks
    Adrian: Kathryn Truban-D-Trenton, NJ-Nottingham HS Boys/Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
    Alvernia: Shae Hudec-D-Alpharetta, GA-Nashville Jr Predators
    Amherst: Rylee Glennon-F-Burlington, MA-Rivers
    Amherst: Jayna Park-F-Glenview, IL-Chicago Mission
    Amherst: Sydney Raaths-F-Sun Prairie, WI-Madison Capitols
    Anna Maria: Samantha Deiches-F-Dix Hills, NY-Ironbound Elite
    Augsburg: Alex Collins-D--Chicago Young Americans
    Augsburg: Kennedy Stein-F-Lake Forest, IL-Chicago Young Americans
    Aurora: Tia Glube-G-Oakville, ON-Burlington Jr. Barracudas
    Bowdoin: Taylor Adams-F-Queens, NY-Westminster/CT Polar Bears
    Bowdoin: Elsa Cassidy-D--New Hampton/Belle Tire
    Bowdoin: Jane McCarter-D-Unionville, PA-The Hill School/Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
    Bowdoin: Jackie Miller-F-Glen Mills, PA-Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
    Bowdoin: Sally Solotaroff-Webber-G-Montclair, NJ-Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
    Bowdoin: Alexandra Thanassi-F-Portola Valley, CA-Kent
    Castleton: Nancy Benedict-D-Purcellville, VA-Honeybaked
    Castleton: Olivia Branch-F-Concord, NH-Holderness
    Castleton: Julia Carpenter-F--Honeybaked
    Castleton: Kirsten Dicicco-G-Lowell, MA-Holderness
    Castleton: Jenna Krikorian-F-Worcester, MA-Worcester Academy
    Castleton: Alexandra Snow-D-Buffalo, NY-Niagara Jr Purple Eagles
    Castleton: Sydnie Vautour-F/D-Wenham, MA-Boston Shamrocks
    Chatham: Allie Corser-James-F-Fort Collins, CO-Philadelphia Elite
    Chatham: Riley Malicki-F-Derby, NY-Monsignor Martin
    Chatham: Kaylynn Savoy-F-Grand Island, NY-KENGI
    Colby: Paige Bolyard-G-Cincinnati, OH-NAHA
    Colby: Klara Jandusikova-D-Brno, Czech Rep-Vermont Academy
    Colby: Kylie Makuh-F-Mount Prospect, IL-Chicago Young Americans
    Colby: Riley Roche-F-Easthampton, MA-Williston Northampton
    Concordia (WI): Natalia Etter-F-Boveresse, Switz.-Boston Shamrocks
    Concordia (WI): Brooke Gibson-F-LaSalle, ON-SW Wildcats
    Connecticut College: Casey Godfrey-F-Geneva, IL-Chicago Young Americans
    Elmira: Jenna Ellis-D-Brewerton, NY-OHA Tardiff
    Gustavus Adolphus: Mikayla Bohner-G-Fairbault, MN-Faribault HS
    Gustavus Adolphus: Sophia Coltvet-D-Mounds View, MN-Mounds View HS
    Gustavus Adolphus: Ellie King-D-Roseville, MN-Roseville HS
    Gustavus Adolphus: Brooke Power-F-Lakeville, MN-Lakeville North
    Hamilton: Nina Shaikh-F-Niagara Falls, ON-Barrie Jr. Sharks
    Hamline: Emme Nelson-F-Mahtomedi, MN-Mahtomedi HS
    King's: Samantha Kulman-D-Thomaston, CT-CT Northern Lights
    King's: Savannah Willard-F-Rancho Cucamonga, CA-Boston Shamrocks
    Lake Forest: Grace Garby-D-Canton, MI-Belle Tire
    Lawrence: Gigi Wood-F/D-Lake Villa, IL-Vermont Academy
    Lebanon Valley: Jessica Dawe-F/D-Fort Mill, SC-Nashville Jr Predators
    Lebanon Valley: Grace Mayer-D-Waxhaw, NC-Nashville Jr Predators
    Lebanon Valley: Sophie Trentini-F-Snellville, GA-Nashville Jr Predators
    Manhattanville: Abby Harris-F-Simsbury, CT-CT Northern Lights
    Manhattanville: Meg Stacy-D/F--The Gunnery
    Middlebury: Catherine Appleyard-F-Rye, NY-Berkshire
    Middlebury: Sophia Merageas-G-Medfield, MA-Phillips Andover/East Coast Wizards
    Middlebury: Kylie Quinlan-F-Stoneham, MA-Phillips Andover/East Coast Wizards
    Middlebury: Cecelia Ziegler-D-Saint Paul, MN-Cretin-Derham
    Nazareth: Kate Cascio-F-Oceanside, NY-Selects Academy @ Bishop Kearney
    Neumann: Bridgette Maikisch-F-Toms River, NJ-Ironbound Elite
    Nichols: Maddy Manser-D-Longmeadow, MA-Longmeadow-Westfield/CT Northern Lights
    Nichols: Grace Melanson-F-Simsbury, CT-CT Northern Lights
    Northland: Clara Schmiesing-F/D-Minneapolis, MN-Minneapolis HS Co-op
    Norwich: Neris Archambault-D-Pepperell, MA-East Coast Wizards
    Norwich: Ally LaGue-F--NAHA
    Southern Maine: Eryn Taber-F-Tewksbury, MA-Austin Prep
    St. Norbert: Morgan Olson-F-Roselle, IL-Chicago Mission
    St. Olaf: Sierra Moore-D-Robbinsville, NJ-Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
    St. Olaf: Ainsley Shin-F-Haverford, PA-Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
    St. Scholastica: Lizzie Northquest-D-Blaine, MN-Spring Lake Park HS
    St. Thomas: Fiona Claugherty-F-Woodbury, MN-East Ridge HS
    St. Thomas: Lauren Einan-F-Stillwater, MN-Stillwater HS
    St. Thomas: Paige Pavlish-F-Prior Lake, MN-Prior Lake HS
    Stevenson: Emily Brightbill-F-Anville, PA-Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
    Stevenson: Katelyn Reid-F-Dallastown, PA-Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
    SUNY Buffalo State: Bethany Horvatis-F-Buffalo, NY-LID
    SUNY Buffalo State: Katie Sarich-D--Washington Pride
    SUNY Buffalo State: Hannah Tingley-F/D-Mount Airy, MD-Washington Pride
    SUNY Canton: Bella Inglis-F-Candiac, QC-OHA Tardiff
    SUNY Canton: Makayla Young-D-Plano, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
    SUNY Cortland: Irina Brady-F-Germantown, TN-Nashville Jr Predators
    SUNY Morrisville: Kimmy Hullum-D-Watauga, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
    SUNY Morrisville: Emma Plett-G-Grunthal, MB-Eastman Selects AAA
    SUNY Oswego: Rachel Corbett-F-Rochester, NY-Buffalo Regals
    SUNY Oswego: Joanna Hiebert-G-Highland Charter Twnshp, MI-Meijer AAA
    SUNY Oswego: Sophia Kyrkostas-F-Selden, NY-Selects Academy @ Bishop Kearney
    SUNY Oswego: Brynn White-G-Aurora, CO-Boston Shamrocks
    SUNY Plattsburgh: Jordan Kowalski-F-Westfield, MA-Longmeadow-Westfield/Boston Jr. Eagles
    SUNY Plattsburgh: Rivers Morris-F-Braintree, MA-Thayer Academy
    SUNY Plattsburgh: Mattie Norton-D-Glen Carbon, IL-St. Louis AAA Blues
    SUNY Plattsburgh: Mae Olshanksy-F-Winnetka, IL-NAHA/Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
    SUNY Plattsburgh: Haley Steffey-F-Sewickley, PA-Quaker Valley HS/Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
    SUNY Potsdam: Annika Balk-F-Chaumont, NY-HEWS/Buffalo Regals
    SUNY Potsdam: Hannah Barrett-G-Tonawanda, NY-Buffalo Regals
    SUNY Potsdam: Moira Michalski-F-Boston, NY-Monsignor Martin
    SUNY Potsdam: Megan Sheehan-D-Akron, NY-Buffalo Regals
    SUNY Potsdam: Lexi Warner-F-Littleton, MA-Westford Academy/North Shore Vipers
    Trine: Madison Toor-F-Howell, MI-Meijer AAA
    Trinity: Corinne Bolding-F-Northfield, VT-The Gunnery
    Trinity: Jenny Guider-F-Ridgefield, CT-Westminster/CT Polar Bears
    UMass-Boston: Katie Wilbert-G-Canonburg, PA-Pittsburgh Penguins Elite
    University of New England: Andi Chancio-F-West Hartford, CT-CT Northern Lights
    Utica: Ellen Cook-F/D-Becket, MA-CT Northern Lights
    Utica: Madeline Esposito-G-Ashburn, VA-Boston Shamrocks
    Utica: Nicole Fitzgerald-D-Mechanicsburg, PA-The Hill School/Philadelphia Elite
    Utica: Nicole Flak-D-Middleton, MA-Boston Shamrocks
    Utica: Ariel Garbin-D-Ft. Myers, FL-Boston Shamrocks
    Utica: Hailey Modlin-F-Phoenix, AZ-Boston Shamrocks
    Utica: Madison Novotny-D-Wesley Chapel, FL-Northwood
    Utica: Carly Stefanini-F-Framingham, MA-Brooks/Boston Jr Eagles
    UW-Eau Claire: Sydney Johnson-D-Apple Valley, MN-Apple Valley HS
    UW-River Falls: Alex Hantge-F-Hutchinson, MN-Hutchinson HS
    UW-River Falls: Braelyn Sathers-D-Proctor, MN-Proctor-Hermantown HS
    UW-Superior: Avery Schwark-F/D-Inver Grove Heights, MN-Simley HS
    UW-Superior: Kailey Swerhun-F-Thunder Bay, ON-Thunder Bay Queens AA
    Wesleyan: Mairead Kennedy-D-Duxbury, MA-Choate Rosemary Hall
    Wesleyan: Jenna Rekoske-F-Wilmette, IL-Chicago Young Americans
    Western New England: Kori Bartko-F-Avon, CT-CT Northern Lights
    Western New England: Amelia Brown-F-Dallas, TX-Dallas Stars Elite
    Western New England: Jill Croteau-D-Longmeadow, MA-Longmeadow-Westfield/CT Northern Lights
    Western New England: Sierra Dennis-G-Arvada, CO-Washington Pride
    Western New England: Helen Gillespy-D-Hanscom AFB, MA-Boston Shamrocks
    Wilkes: Addy Olson-G--Florida Alliance
    Wilkes: Caleigh Pfalzer-F-Lancaster, NY-Monsignor Martin
    William Smith: Alexandra George-D-Des Moines, IA-Little Caesars
    William Smith: Eva Hamel-D-Plymouth Meeting, PA-Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
    William Smith: Annie Hauser-G-White Plains, NY-Berkshire
    William Smith: Annabel Ziskin-D-Smithtown, NY-Ironbound Elite
    Williams: Bella DeLuca-F-Litchfield, CT-Choate Rosemary Hall/CT Polar Bears
    Williams: Claire Devries-F-Lindstom, MN-Chisago Lake HS
    Williams: Anna DiChristina-D-Jamesville, NY-Selects Academy @ Bishop Kearney
    Last edited by Scott_TG; 03-15-2020 at 12:14 PM.
    Scott Henkle
    SUNY Plattsburgh Class of 2012

    Proud alumn of WQKE


    GO CARDS!!

  2. #2
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    1,443

    Re: 2020-21 DIII Commitments

    Alvernia: Tegan Pentek-D/F-Fairfax, VA-Reston Raiders
    Connecticut College: Rylie Griffith-D-West Hartford, CT-Berkshire
    Elmira: Lexi Hoffman-D/F-Bellmore, NY-Portledge School
    Hamilton: Abby Smith-F-Newton, MA-Phillips Exeter
    Nazareth: Emma Hayes-F--Portledge School
    Salve Regina: Zoe Wilcox-D-Pomfret Center, CT-Cushing Academy
    SUNY Cortland: Anna Hamid-G-Mineola, NY-Portledge School
    SUNY Morrisville: Layna Pereiro-F/D-Chicago, IL-Team Illinois
    Trine: Abbie Bost-G-Chelsea, MI-Honeybaked
    UMass-Boston: Kelsey Czerniawski-G-Chicopee, MA-Worcester Academy
    University of New England: Ava Salerno-F/D--Portledge School
    Utica: Alexa Carlon-F-Lancaster, NY-Nichols Prep
    Utica: Cortney Staniszewski-F-Lackawanna, NY-Nichols Prep
    Western New England: Avery Canney-D-Burlington, MA-Cushing Academy

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •