Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Fall 2024 Division III Commitments

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Fall 2024 Division III Commitments

    I normally wait until after the tourney but I have a lot of things going on this spring so if I wait until then I might have to fall out of helping with this lol...

    Here's an initial list of commitments I've found. Reminder that in DIII with no NLIs these commitments are subject to change up and until they are on campus, also with the transfer portal having direct and downstream effects on the way teams are built in DIII there could be more and more late commitments and late changes...
    First Name Last Name Position Hometown Previous School/Club Commitment
    Kiera Stack G Marshfield, MA Chicago Mission Adrian
    Amanda LePore F Trumbull, CT Canterbury School/CT Polar Bears Albertus Magnus
    Natasha Wierzbicki D Sutton West, ON Lovell Academy Albertus Magnus
    Marissa Caswell D Export, PA Steel City Selects Alvernia
    Emma Hart F AZ Ontario Hockey Academy Alvernia
    Stephanie Skorupa G Des Plaines, IL Team Illinois Alvernia
    Ayla Abban Duxbury, MA Tabor Academy Amherst
    Bea Flynn F Berlin, CT Gunn School/CT Polar Bears Amherst
    Samantha Lester D Nantucket, MA Winchendon Amherst
    Genna Pan D Chicago, IL Chicago Mission Amherst
    Camryn Beauvais F East Haven, CT Canterbury School/CT Polar Bears Anna Maria
    Lexie Peterson F Middlesex Bears Anna Maria
    Kaylee Miller G Fort Collins, CO Team Colorado Arcadia
    Emma Brandenburger D Chicago, IL Team Illinois Augsburg
    Keilana Schmidt F CO Team Colorado Aurora
    Bella Schifano F South Portland, ME Gunn School/CT Polar Bears Bowdoin
    Olivia Carter F ON Ontario Hockey Academy Castleton
    Ally Cohen F Dedham, MA NAHA Colby
    Abby Tattersall D Kendall Park, NJ New Hampton Colby
    Elizabeth Bonner D Westfield, NJ Kent/CT Polar Bears Connecticut College
    Sofia Donnelly F Ringwood, NJ NJ Colonials Connecticut College
    Sasha Goldberg F Chappaqua, NY The Hill School/NJ Colonials Connecticut College
    Lily Stern D Nove Zamky, Slovakia Ontario Hockey Academy Connecticut College
    Hannah Garrett-Howard G Missoula, MT Ontario Hockey Academy Curry
    Lauren Ferrari G Bridgewater, NJ Kent/CT Polar Bears Endicott
    Petra Cernicek F Middlesex Bears Framingham State
    Sierra Stephens D Middlesex Bears Framingham State
    Brooke Heck D Lutz, FL The Hill School/CT Polar Bears Hamilton
    Parker Lial F St. George's School Hamilton
    Sarah Myziuk F Macomb, MI Belle Tire Hamilton
    Mia Cheesebrough F Mendota Heights, MN Two Rivers HS Hood
    Sammy Faatz F Florida Alliance Hood
    Maggie Grijalva G Fullerton, CA Anaheim Lady Ducks Hood
    Kady Kratzer D Coplay, PA York Devils Hood
    Caitlin Krempa F Walkersville, MD York Devils Hood
    Dakota Ormiston D Scituate, MA Portsmouth Abbey Hood
    Renata Petrella F Cranberry Township, PA Nashville Jr Predators Hood
    Averi Reider F Red Lion, PA York Devils Hood
    Lily Scardicchio F Chicago, IL Milwaukee Jr Admirals Hood
    Liv Sharkoski F Bradenton, FL Nashville Jr Predators Hood
    Kamryn Sohner G TX Dallas Stars Elite Hood
    Lucianna Szczubiala D Las Vegas, NV San Diego Angels Hood
    Hayley Turnbull G Tantallon, NS Mount Academy Hood
    Astrid Wilbur F Alexandria, VA Washington Pride Hood
    Kailin Kane F Newton, NJ NJ Colonials Johnson & Wales
    Ava Morgan F Calgary, AB Rocky Mountain Raiders Johnson & Wales
    Maddie DeSouza D/F Southington, CT Southington HS/CT Polar Bears Keene State
    Rory Owens D TX Middlesex Bears Keene State
    Molly Price F Qualicum Beach, BC Fort Erie International Academy Keene State
    Abby Tanner G Davidsonville, MD Tri-City Eagles Keene State
    Melanie van Meer F AZ Middlesex Bears King's
    Emily Phillips F Sunbury, PA York Devils Lebanon Valley
    Olivia Cimorelli G West Deptford, NJ Ironbound Manhattanville
    Elsa Haakonsen G Trumbull, CT Choate/CT Polar Bears Manhattanville
    Abby Kauffman F Hershey, PA NJ Colonials Manhattanville
    Alison Giebler D NY Choate/Mid-Fairfield Stars Middlebury
    Olivia Gordon F Avon, CT Westminster School/CT Polar Bears Middlebury
    Maeve McAdams F Glencoe, IL Chicago Mission Middlebury

  • #2
    Amy Laskowski F Clarendon Hills, IL Chicago Mission Nazareth
    Ave Meteyer D Herndon, VA Washington Pride Nazareth
    Brooke Terry F Ottawa Lady 67s Nazareth
    Kerstin Ambruso F Roxbury, CT Canterbury School/CT Jr. Eagles Nichols
    Sophie Costello-Krakowski F Team Illinois Nichols
    Coco Lutolf F Lawrenceville, NJ Ironbound Nichols
    Julia Richardson F Commerce Township, MI Belle Tire Norwich
    Keegan McGaheran F Norwood, NY Ontario Hockey Academy Rivier
    Alexa Vencill D CO Middlesex Bears Rivier
    Lily Wojcicki F Kirkland, WA Middlesex Bears Rivier
    Mallory Albanese F Nutley, NJ NJ Colonials Salem State
    Shannon Kincaid F Florham Park, NJ NJ Colonials Salve Regina
    Kimberly Solmayor F Torrance, CA Anaheim Lady Ducks Salve Regina
    Josie Arrants D Rock Springs, WY Lovell Academy Southern Maine
    Magali Fillion G Sherbrooke, QC Belle Tire St. Mary's
    Isabelle Norris D/F Mishwaka, IN Northwood School St. Mary's
    Keira Markell G Milford, MI Belle Tire St. Norbert
    Baylyn Shankman G Bedminster, NJ NJ Colonials St. Olaf
    McKayla Peters F NJ Middlesex Bears Stevenson
    Logan Schumaker-Gromek D Sparta, NJ NJ Bandits Stevenson
    Kayedence Spone F Talkeetna, AK Middlesex Bears Stevenson
    Lily Abraham F Portland, OR Anaheim Lady Ducks Suffolk
    Nicole Iliff F Newtown, PA Ironbound Suffolk
    Olivia O'Brien D Sandwich, MA Middlesex Bears Suffolk
    Lola Rubenstein G TX Dallas Stars Elite Suffolk
    Mikala Gould F/D Redwood City, CA Anaheim Lady Ducks SUNY Buffalo State
    Annabelle Calvanese F Springfield, MA Winchendon SUNY Canton
    Taryn Oloriz F Calgary, AB Rocky Mountain Raiders SUNY Canton
    Samarah Drygasuk F Comox, BC Fort Erie International Academy SUNY Morrisville
    Elizabeth Cooley F Rutland, VT Lovell Academy SUNY Oswego
    Katie Demers F Chazy, NY Northwood School SUNY Oswego
    Mia DeVivo G Plainfield, IL St. Louis Lady Blues SUNY Oswego
    Shaye Jasiel D Poughquag, NY Millbrook/CT Jr. Eagles SUNY Oswego
    Kate Conlon F South Lyon, MI Little Caesars SUNY Plattsburgh
    Emma Holmes F Winthrop, MA Worcester Academy SUNY Plattsburgh
    Julia Holmes F Winthrop, MA Worcester Academy SUNY Plattsburgh
    Marina McCann D Bear, DE St. Louis Lady Blues SUNY Plattsburgh
    Tessa Morris F Rome, NY Rome Youth Hockey SUNY Plattsburgh
    Ella Procyk F Stratford, CT Lovell Academy SUNY Plattsburgh
    Madisyn Stetson G Wasilla, AK Little Caesars SUNY Plattsburgh
    Seo Young Yoo D South Korea Ontario Hockey Academy SUNY Plattsburgh
    Sydney Courtmanche D Madison, CT Westminster/CT Jr. Eagles Trinity
    Gabby Gross D/F Hoboken, NJ Ironbound Trinity
    Caroline Holm F Cheshire, CT Choate Rosemary Hall Trinity
    Taylor Settles F Newton, MA New Hampton Trinity
    Cassidy Morrison F Fairbanks, AK Team Illinois UMass Boston
    Kendall Best F Troy, MI Belle Tire Utica
    Sophia Capone D Cumberland, RI Portsmouth Abbey Utica
    Jordan Hancock F Milford, MI Belle Tire Utica
    Maya Jerome D Belleville, MI Belle Tire Utica
    Sophia Jimenez F Chicago, IL New Trier HS/Windy City Storm Utica
    Alex Venning G Port Perry, ON Ottawa Lady 67s Utica
    Ainsley Lonczak F Lexington, MA Lexington HS/Boston Jr Shamrocks Wesleyan
    Ava Varecka G Orchard Park, NY Nichols School/Buffalo Bisons Wesleyan
    Alana Bouthillette D Broomfield, CO Team Colorado Western New England
    Angelina Bustos F MA Middlesex Bears Wilkes
    Amelia Murphy D Team Alaska Wilkes
    Gianna Pacilio F Franklinville, NJ Canterbury School/CT Jr. Eagles Wilkes
    Maddie Diglio D Morris Plains, NJ Canterbury School/CT Jr. Eagles William Smith
    Abigail "Gator" Schum D Littleton, CO Team Colorado William Smith
    Charlotte Fetherston F Milwaukee, WI Divine Savior Holy Angels HS/Team Wisconsin Williams
    Annie Gallagher F Wellesley, MA NAHA Williams

    Comment


    • #3
      Some Michigan commits:

      1. Carley Carpenter, Forward, HoneyBaked, Adrian
      2. Pacey Lannett, Forward, HoneyBaked, Dubuque
      3. Lyla Bozoian, Defense, Biggby Coffee, Aurora

      Comment


      • #4
        First Name Last Name Position Hometown Previous School/Club Commitment
        Emma Simon F Hartland, WI Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Adrian
        Kaylee Simon D Hartland, WI Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Adrian
        Mercedes Melanson F Lower Wedgeport, NS Ontario Hockey Academy Alvernia
        Mei Deising D Chicago, IL Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Augsburg
        Aunna Schulte F St. Charles, IL Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Augsburg
        Lily Schmear D Neenah, WI Milwaukee Jr Admirals Chatham
        Gabriella Cicirello D Mequon, WI Milwaukee Jr Admirals Concordia (WI)
        Calie Peterson F Papillion, NE Madison Capitals Hamline
        Skylar Campanile F West Chester, PA Philadelphia Jr Flyers T2 Lebanon Valley
        Arial Lapsa F Knoxville, TN Milwaukee Jr Admirals MSOE
        Makenna Sanders F Harrisburg, PA Philadelphia Jr Flyers T2 Neumann
        Libby Lane F Northville, MI Belle Tire Norwich
        Abigail Sandler D Milwaukee Jr Admirals Suffolk
        Kayson Ruegge F Edmond, OK Philadelphia Jr Flyers T1 SUNY Plattsburgh
        Cordie Wemyss D Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Utica
        Hannah Baxter F West Chester, PA Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Western New England

        Comment


        • #5
          First Name Last Name Position Hometown Previous School/Club Commitment
          Shoshana Lofstock F Fair Lawn, NJ Hoosac School Albertus Magnus
          Ava Provenzo F East Amherst, NY Winchendon Bowdoin
          Brooke Eselunas F Unionville, CT Berkshire/Mid Fairfield Stars Tier II Colby
          Dede Tindall F Annapolis, MD Washington Pride Colby
          Alex Erdman G Lutherville, MD Washington Pride Connecticut College
          Savannah Barber F Brookings, SD Middlesex Bears Elmira
          Mia Provenzo F East Amherst, NY Winchendon Elmira
          Kalina Cochran D/F MD York Devils Framingham State
          Anna Bazylewicz F Santa Barbara, CA Notre Dame Hounds Hood
          Reece Gall F Lancaster, NY St. Mary's HS [NY]/Buffalo Regals Hood
          Caroline Kittell F Louisville, KY Rice Memorial Prep Hood
          Kayla MacKinnon D Blaine, MN Breck HS Hood
          Alyssa Wilson F Scottsdale, AZ Dallas Stars Elite Hood
          Marissa Lafferty D Dunbarton, NH Holderness Johnson & Wales
          Alexandria Franke F Lockport, NY Monsignor Martin Lebanon Valley
          Madisyn Olson D Kelowna, BC Fort Erie International Academy Lebanon Valley
          Sarah Anthony F The Hill School Middlebury
          Sofia Pittis F Zurich, Switzerland St. Mary's HS [CA]/San Diego Angels Nazareth
          Erin Keville D/F Canterbury, NY Hoosac School New England College
          Grace McCluskey F Annapolis, MD Washington Pride Norwich
          Sunshine Clark F Rice Memorial Prep Salve Regina
          Anna Nelson F Middlesex Bears Suffolk
          Marina Mansfield D/F Lockport, NY Niagara County Co-Op SUNY Buffalo State
          Ashley O'Hara F Chittenengo, NY The Hill School SUNY Plattsburgh
          Nina McKenna D Kennett Square, PA The Hill School Trinity
          Lauren McMennamin D Ellicott City, MD Washington Pride Wesleyan
          Georgia Frost F Andover, MA Winchendon William Smith
          Susan Rotherham F Falls Church, VA Washington Pride William Smith

          Comment


          • #6
            Augsburg

            Emma Brandenburger - Team Illinois - D
            Mei Diesing - Pitt Elite - D
            Aunna Schulte - Pitt Elite - F
            Abbi Simons - Dodge County - D
            Kelsi Ries - Simley - F
            Karly Simonson - Delano - G
            Annika Mielke - Waconia - F
            Lilly Wold - Tartan/NSP - F
            Ruby Eskin - Roseville/Mahtomedi - F

            Comment


            • #7
              St. Olaf

              Bryn Etzell - Hopkins/St. Louis Park - D
              Ashlyn Hoff - Stillwater - F
              Bryn Haugen - Idaho - F
              Avery Shaw - Hopkins/St. Louis Park - F
              Nora McConnell - Edina - D
              Reese Swanson - Crookston - D
              Gianna Kowalkoski - Eden Prairie - F
              Bella Lamere - Holy Angles - F
              Baylyn Shankman - New Jersey - G
              Emilee Anderson - Holy Angles - F

              Comment


              • #8
                Olivia Visco (F) - Rome Grizzlies
                Suny Potsdam

                Karenhatironhtha Johnson - Mesena Varsity Suny Potsdam

                Caitlyn Dorrington Canuel (D)- Voltigeurs
                Suny Potsdam



                ​​​​​​​

                Comment


                • #9
                  Originally posted by Avi View Post
                  Karenhatironhtha Johnson - Mesena Varsity Suny Potsdam
                  I hope we can just call her Karen. :-)
                  Russell Jaslow
                  [Former] SUNYAC Correspondent
                  U.S. College Hockey Online

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Russell, I can assure you your post regarding Karen did not go well my friend.

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Originally posted by lakont55 View Post
                      Russell, I can assure you your post regarding Karen did not go well my friend.
                      Yeah, I heard. But I was partially serious.

                      I worked with many Indians, some who have moved here, some who live in India in an overseas working capacity, and of course many of them have very, very long names. And they all tell us to call them a much shorter version of that name. (Let's face it, they know us dumb, lazy Americans aren't going to figure out how to pronounce their whole name.)

                      If Karenhatironhtha goes by that informally all the time, then God bless her. It's her name, and that's what she wants. But I was wondering if informally she allows people to shorten it.
                      Russell Jaslow
                      [Former] SUNYAC Correspondent
                      U.S. College Hockey Online

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        St. Ben's

                        Jorja Jusczak - Moose Lake - F
                        Justyce Ohlgren - Rogers - D
                        Skylar Salscheider - Gentry - D
                        Camryn Hargreaves - Mound/Westonka - F
                        *Annabella Brisk - San Diego Angels - D

                        Comment

                        Working...
                        X