Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Sunyac Pick 'em - Week 10

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #31
    Re: Sunyac Pick 'em - Week 10

    Friday January 8th

    7:00 Adrian 1 @ Oswego 2
    7:00 Cortland 2 @ Manhattanville 2
    7:00 Franklin Pierce 2 @ Buffalo State 0
    7:00 Lebanon Valley 1 @ Geneseo 3
    7:00 Westfield State 1 @ Fredonia 2
    7:00 Neumann 3 @ Potsdam 1

    Saturday January 9th

    3:00 Westfield State 2 @ Fredonia 3
    3:00 Lebanon Valley 0 @ Geneseo4
    3:00 Franklin Pierce 1 @ Buffalo State 2
    4:00 Neumann 3 @ Potsdam 2
    4:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Elmira 2
    7:00 Cortland 0 @ Utica3

    Tuesday January 12th

    7:00 Skidmore 1 @ Plattsburgh 5
    7:00 Brockport 0@ Utica2
    7:00 Lebanon Valley 0@ Cortland 1
    7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Castleton State 1

    Comment


    • #32
      Re: Sunyac Pick 'em - Week 10

      Friday January 8th

      7:00 Adrian 1 @ Oswego 4
      7:00 Cortland 2 @ Manhattanville 4
      7:00 Franklin Pierce 2 @ Buffalo State 1
      7:00 Lebanon Valley 1 @ Geneseo 3
      7:00 Westfield State 1 @ Fredonia 2
      7:00 Neumann 3 @ Potsdam 4

      Saturday January 9th

      3:00 Westfield State 2 @ Fredonia 3
      3:00 Lebanon Valley 0 @ Geneseo 4
      3:00 Franklin Pierce 1 @ Buffalo State 2
      4:00 Neumann 3 @ Potsdam 2
      4:00 Plattsburgh 2 @ Elmira 4
      7:00 Cortland 0 @ Utica 3

      Tuesday January 12th

      7:00 Skidmore 1 @ Plattsburgh 5
      7:00 Brockport 1 @ Utica 4
      7:00 Lebanon Valley 0@ Cortland 1
      7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Castleton State 1
      Oldtimehockey

      Comment


      • #33
        Re: Sunyac Pick 'em - Week 10

        Friday, Jan.8th;

        Oswego 5 Adrian 3
        Manhattanville 5 Cortland 1
        Buffalo 4 Franklin Pierce 2
        Geneseo 4 LebValley 2
        Fredonia 4 Westfield 2
        Potsdam 4 Neumann 3

        Saturday, Jan.9th;

        Fredonia 4 Westfield 2
        Geneseo 4 LebValley 2
        Buffalo 4 Franklin Pierce 2
        Potsdam 4 Neumann 3
        Plattsburgh 4 Elmira 3
        Utica 4 Cortland 2

        Tuesday, Jan.12th;

        Plattsburgh 6 Skidmore 2
        Utica 4 Brockport 2
        Cortland 4 LebValley 1
        Geneseo 4 Castleton State 2
        OSWEGO LAKER'S 2007 NATIONAL CHAMPS

        "Dukester" 2009-10 Sunyac Pick'em Champion

        "Dukester" 2005 - 06 Sunyac Pick'em Champion

        Comment


        • #34
          Re: Sunyac Pick 'em - Week 10

          Friday January 8th

          7:00 Adrian 3 @ Oswego 5
          7:00 Cortland 2 @ Manhattanville 6
          7:00 Franklin Pierce 3 @ Buffalo State 4
          7:00 Lebanon Valley 2 @ Geneseo 5
          7:00 Westfield State 2 @ Fredonia 4
          7:00 Neumann 3 @ Potsdam 5

          Saturday January 9th

          3:00 Westfield State 4 @ Fredonia 6
          3:00 Lebanon Valley 2 @ Geneseo 3
          3:00 Franklin Pierce 2@ Buffalo State 4
          4:00 Neumann 4 @ Potsdam 5
          4:00 Plattsburgh 4 @ Elmira 3
          7:00 Cortland 1 @ Utica 3

          Tuesday January 12th

          7:00 Skidmore 2 @ Plattsburgh 5
          7:00 Brockport 3 @ Utica 5
          7:00 Lebanon Valley 1 @ Cortland 4
          7:00 Geneseo 3 @ Castleton State 2
          2016-2017 ECAC West Pick 'em Champion
          2013-2014 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
          2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion
          2003-2004 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
          2004 Recipient of “The Poster Formerly Known as Mr. Hockey”’s Punxsutawney Phil Award for Outstanding Prognostication.
          2005-2018 Administrator of ECAC West Pick 'em & UCHC Pick 'em, the original D-III pick'em game; RIP
          2009 D-III TOP runner-up
          Wisconsin Hockey - NCAA Men's National Champions
          1973, 1977, 1981*, 1983*, 1990, 2006

          Comment


          • #35
            Re: Sunyac Pick 'em - Week 10

            Friday January 8th

            Adrian @ Oswego -> 6-2
            Cortland @ Manhattanville -> 4-1
            Franklin Pierce @ Buffalo State -> 4-2
            Lebanon Valley @ Geneseo -> 3-1
            Westfield State @ Fredonia -> 4-3
            Neumann @ Potsdam -> 4-3

            Saturday January 9th

            Westfield State @ Fredonia -> 4-3
            Lebanon Valley @ Geneseo -> 5-2
            Franklin Pierce @ Buffalo State -> 4-2
            Neumann @ Potsdam -> 5-3
            Plattsburgh @ Elmira -> 3-2
            Cortland @ Utica -> 4-2

            Tuesday January 12th

            Skidmore @ Plattsburgh -> 5-3
            Brockport @ Utica -> 4-2
            Lebanon Valley @ Cortland -> 4-1
            Geneseo @ Castleton State -> 3-1

            Comment

            Working...
            X