Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 9

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #16
    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 9

    This week's games (Week 9)


    Friday, January 8
    4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00 pm Adrian @ Oswego
    7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Saint Mary's
    7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Thomas
    7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. John's @ St. Cloud Mun. Ath. Comp.
    7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Bethel
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Augsburg
    7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm Lake Forest @Milwaukee S. E.
    7:15 pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia
    7:15 pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline

    Saturday, January 9
    2:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Concordia (MN)
    2:30 pm St. Norbert vs St. John's @ St. Cloud Municipal Ath. Comp.
    4:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia
    7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence
    7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Bethel
    7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
    7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Saint Mary's
    7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg
    7:15 pm Wis-Superior @ Hamline

    Comment


    • #17
      Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 9

      Friday, January 8
      4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (MN).............SNC 4-1
      7:00 pm Adrian @ Oswego..............................Oswego 5-4
      7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Saint Mary's ............UWEC 4-1
      7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Thomas..............Falls 2-1
      7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. John's ..............Point 4-3OT
      7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Bethel ...................... UWS 2-1 OT
      7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Augsburg........................Stout 3-2
      7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus..............GAU 3-2
      7:05 pm Lake Forest @Milwaukee S. E..............MSOE 3-1
      7:15 pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia................. Finlandia 4-1
      7:15 pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline.................. CSS 2-1

      Saturday, January 9
      2:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Concordia (MN).........Point 4-1
      2:30 pm St. Norbert vs St. John's ......................SNC 5-2
      4:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia................... FU 5-0
      7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence....................... Law 2-1
      7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Bethel....................... CSS 3-2
      7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas ................ STT 4-3
      7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Saint Mary's ................Falls 6-1
      7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Gustavus Adolphus...............Stout 5-3
      7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg ............................. STO 2-1
      7:15 pm Wis-Superior @ Hamline........................ UWS 4-3OT
      'JACKET HOCKEY
      NCAA Champions: 2002
      NCAA Frozen Four: 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
      NCHA Playoff Champions: 1994, 1997, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2006
      NCHA Champions: 1994, 2001, 2009
      WIAC Champions: 1992, 1994, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2009
      NAIA NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: 1976
      It's time to show the world what 'Jacket Hockey really is!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
      http://jackethockey.proboards75.com/index.cgi

      Comment


      • #18
        Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 9

        Friday, January 8:
        4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (MN)
        7:00 pm Adrian @ Oswego
        7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Saint Mary's
        7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Thomas
        7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. John's @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex
        7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Bethel
        7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Augsburg
        7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus
        7:05 pm Lake Forest @Milwaukee S. E.
        7:15 pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia
        7:15 pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline

        Saturday, January 9:
        2:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Concordia (MN)
        2:30 pm St. Norbert vs St. John's @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex
        4:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia
        7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence
        7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Bethel
        7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
        7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Saint Mary's
        7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Gustavus Adolphus
        7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg
        7:15 pm Wis-Superior @ Hamline
        2016-2017 ECAC West Pick 'em Champion
        2013-2014 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
        2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion
        2003-2004 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
        2004 Recipient of “The Poster Formerly Known as Mr. Hockey”’s Punxsutawney Phil Award for Outstanding Prognostication.
        2005-2018 Administrator of ECAC West Pick 'em & UCHC Pick 'em, the original D-III pick'em game; RIP
        2009 D-III TOP runner-up
        Wisconsin Hockey - NCAA Men's National Champions
        1973, 1977, 1981*, 1983*, 1990, 2006

        Comment


        • #19
          Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 9

          Friday, January 8:
          4:00 pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (MN)
          7:00 pm Adrian @ Oswego
          7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ Saint Mary's
          7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ St. Thomas
          7:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ St. John's @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex
          7:00 pm Wis-Superior @ Bethel
          7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Augsburg
          7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Gustavus Adolphus - GA
          7:05 pm Lake Forest @Milwaukee S. E.
          7:15 pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia
          7:15 pm St. Scholastica @ Hamline - CSS

          Saturday, January 9:
          2:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Concordia (MN)
          2:30 pm St. Norbert vs St. John's @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex
          4:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia
          7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence
          7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Bethel
          7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
          7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Saint Mary's
          7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Gustavus Adolphus
          7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg
          7:15 pm Wis-Superior @ Hamline
          NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion: 2006-2007, 2007-2008, 2008-2009, 2009-2010
          Last Person Standing Champion: 2014-2015

          St. Norbert
          National Champions: 2008, 2011, 2012, 2014
          NCAA Runner-Up: 2004, 2006, 2010, 2016
          NCAA Frozen Four: 2003, 2007, 2017
          NCAA Final Eight: 1997-1999, 2002, 2005, 2013
          NCHA Peters/Harris Cup: 1998, 1999, 2003-2005, 2007, 2008, 2010-14, 2017, 2018
          NCHA Champions: 1997-1999, 2002-2008, 2010-12, 2014, 2016

          Comment


          • #20
            Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 9

            Saturday, January 9:
            2:00 pm Wis-Stevens Pt. @ Concordia (MN)
            2:30 pm St. Norbert vs St. John's @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex
            4:00 pm Concordia (WI) @ Finlandia
            7:00 pm Lake Forest @ Lawrence
            7:00 pm St. Scholastica @ Bethel
            7:00 pm Wis-Eau Claire @ St. Thomas
            7:00 pm Wis-River Falls @ Saint Mary's
            7:05 pm Wis-Stout @ Gustavus Adolphus
            7:05 pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg
            7:15 pm Wis-Superior @ Hamline
            NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion: 2006-2007, 2007-2008, 2008-2009, 2009-2010
            Last Person Standing Champion: 2014-2015

            St. Norbert
            National Champions: 2008, 2011, 2012, 2014
            NCAA Runner-Up: 2004, 2006, 2010, 2016
            NCAA Frozen Four: 2003, 2007, 2017
            NCAA Final Eight: 1997-1999, 2002, 2005, 2013
            NCHA Peters/Harris Cup: 1998, 1999, 2003-2005, 2007, 2008, 2010-14, 2017, 2018
            NCHA Champions: 1997-1999, 2002-2008, 2010-12, 2014, 2016

            Comment

            Working...
            X