Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • icedog18
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Official Week 9 Schedule


    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Neumann 5
    4:00 - Potsdam 1 @ Skidmore 4
    7:00 - Brockport 2 @ Elmira 5
    7:00 - Hobart 4 @ Geneseo 3
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 3 @ Morrisville 5
    7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Nazareth 4

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 1 @ Oswego 7

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland 5 @ Nichols 3
    7:00 - Elmira 5 @ Potsdam 2

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 2 @ Neumann 3

    Leave a comment:


  • norm1909
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Sunyac pick 'em - week 9



    Official Week 9 Schedule

    Friday January 9th

    3:40 - Cortland 3 @ Becker 2
    7:00 - Morrisville 4 @ Canton 2
    7:00 - Elmira 2 @ Geneseo 4
    7:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Johnson & Wales 1
    7:00 - Fredonia 1 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 - Hobart 2 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 6 @ Skidmore 1

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Neumann 3
    4:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Skidmore 2
    7:00 - Brockport 3 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 - Hobart 3 @ Geneseo 4
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 2 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Nazareth 4

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 1 @ Oswego 5

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland 2 @ Nichols 5
    7:00 - Elmira 2 @ Potsdam 4

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Neumann 4

    Leave a comment:


  • UCBadger
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Friday January 9th

    3:40 - Cortland 4 @ Becker 2
    7:00 - Morrisville 4 @ Canton 1
    7:00 - Elmira 3 @ Geneseo 2
    7:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Johnson & Wales 3
    7:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 - Hobart 3 @ Oswego 3 tie
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Skidmore 2

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Neumann 4
    4:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Skidmore 3
    7:00 - Brockport 3 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 - Hobart 4 @ Geneseo 2
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 3 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Nazareth 3

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 1 @ Oswego 6

    Tuesday January 13th


    3:00 - Cortland 3 @ Nichols 4
    7:00 - Elmira 3 @ Potsdam 2

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 3@ Neumann 4

    Leave a comment:


  • MountieBoyOz
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Friday January 9th
    4 Cortland
    @ Becker 1
    3 Morrisville @ Canton 2
    4 Elmira @ Geneseo 2
    3 Potsdam @ Johnson & Wales 5
    1 Fredonia @ Neumann 4
    2 Hobart @ Oswego 3
    7 Plattsburgh @ Skidmore 1

    Saturday January 10th
    0 Fredonia @ Neumann 4
    3 Potsdam @ Skidmore 1
    2 Brockport @ Elmira 5
    2 Hobart @ Geneseo 2

    1 So. New Hampshire @ Morrisville 3
    2 Buffalo State @ Nazareth 4

    Sunday January 11th
    1 So. New Hampshire @ Oswego 7

    Tuesday January 13th
    2 Cortland @ Nichols 3
    4 Elmira
    @ Potsdam 1

    Thursday January 15th
    4 Geneseo
    @ Neumann 3

    Leave a comment:


  • Mythreesons10
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Friday January 9th

    3:40 - Cortland 4 @ Becker 2
    7:00 - Morrisville 3 @ Canton 1
    7:00 - Elmira 2 @ Geneseo 5
    7:00 - Potsdam 3 @ Johnson & Wales 1
    7:00 - Fredonia 0 @ Neumann 3
    7:00 - Hobart 1 @ Oswego 6
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Skidmore 1

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia 1 @ Neumann 4
    4:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Skidmore 4
    7:00 - Brockport 2 @ Elmira 3
    7:00 - Hobart 2 @ Geneseo 5
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 1 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 - Buffalo State 4 @ Nazareth 2

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 1 @ Oswego 6

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland 4 @ Nichols 1
    7:00 - Elmira 2 @ Potsdam 4

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 5 @ Neumann 2

    Leave a comment:


  • Scorin33
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Friday January 9th

    3:40 - Cortland 3 @ Becker 1
    7:00 - Morrisville 4 @ Canton 2
    7:00 - Elmira 2@ Geneseo 4
    7:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Johnson & Wales 1
    7:00 - Fredonia 1 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 - Hobart 2 @ Oswego 4
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 7 @ Skidmore 2

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia 0 @ Neumann 2
    4:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Skidmore 1
    7:00 - Brockport 3 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 - Hobart 2 @ Geneseo 1
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 3 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 - Buffalo State 5 @ Nazareth 3

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 2 @ Oswego 6

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland 3 @ Nichols 3
    7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Potsdam 2

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 5 @ Neumann 2

    Leave a comment:


  • jabber811
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Friday January 9th

    3:40 - Cortland 4 @ Becker 2
    7:00 - Morrisville 4 @ Canton 2
    7:00 - Elmira 3 @ Geneseo 4
    7:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Johnson & Wales 4
    7:00 - Fredonia 1 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 - Hobart 4 @ Oswego 6
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 8 @ Skidmore 2

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia 0 @ Neumann 3
    4:00 - Potsdam 3 @ Skidmore 1
    7:00 - Brockport 3 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 - Hobart 4 @ Geneseo 3
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 3 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 - Buffalo State 3 @ Nazareth 6

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 2 @ Oswego 5

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland 2 @ Nichols 4
    7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Potsdam 3

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Neumann 5

    Leave a comment:


  • FormerTendy
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Friday January 9th

    3:40 - Cortland 4 @ Becker 2
    7:00 - Morrisville 4 @ Canton 2
    7:00 - Elmira 3 @ Geneseo 5
    7:00 - Potsdam 1 @ Johnson & Wales 2
    7:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Neumann 3
    7:00 - Hobart 2 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Skidmore 2

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia 3 @ Neumann 4
    4:00 - Potsdam 3 @ Skidmore 2
    7:00 - Brockport 1 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 - Hobart 3 @ Geneseo 5
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 2 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Nazareth 4

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 2 @ Oswego 6

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland 3 @ Nichols 2
    7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Potsdam 2

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 4 @ Neumann 3

    Leave a comment:


  • gozags79
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Official Week 9 Schedule

    Friday January 9th


    3:40 - Cortland 5 @ Becker 3
    7:00 - Morrisville 2 @ Canton 4
    7:00 - Elmira 3 @ Geneseo 4
    7:00 - Potsdam 6 @ Johnson & Wales 4
    7:00 - Fredonia 1 @ Neumann 3
    7:00 - Hobart 2 @ Oswego 4
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Skidmore 2

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Neumann 4
    4:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Skidmore 4
    7:00 - Brockport 1 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 - Hobart 3 @ Geneseo 2
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 3 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Nazareth 4

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 1 @ Oswego 6

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland 2 @ Nichols 3
    7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Potsdam 3

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Neumann 2

    Leave a comment:


  • jabber811
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    I blame the chemo as well Lou. Standings have been updated and can be found in post #2 of this thread.
    Last edited by jabber811; 01-08-2015, 08:33 PM.

    Leave a comment:


  • LakerEagleLover
    replied
    Jabber - my apologies for the disjointed score submission....could not get the iPad to cooperate...I blame the chemo....Go Lakers!
    Friday January 9th

    3:40 - Cortland 4 @ Becker 1
    7:00 - Morrisville 4 @ Canton 2
    7:00 - Elmira 2 @ Geneseo 3
    7:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Johnson & Wales 2
    7:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 - Hobart 2 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 5 @ Skidmore 1

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia @ Neumann 2-4
    4:00 - Potsdam @ Skidmore 4-1
    7:00 - Brockport @ Elmira 2-4
    7:00 - Hobart @ Geneseo 4-3
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire @ Morrisville 3-4
    7:00 - Buffalo State @ Nazareth 3-5

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire @ Oswego 2-8

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland @ Nichols 2-4
    7:00 - Elmira @ Potsdam 4-2

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo @ Neumann 2-3

    Leave a comment:


  • Birdwatcher
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Official Week 9 Schedule

    Friday January 9th

    3:40 - Cortland 4 @ Becker 2
    7:00 - Morrisville 3 @ Canton 1
    7:00 - Elmira 2 @ Geneseo 4
    7:00 - Potsdam 3 @ Johnson & Wales 1
    7:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 - Hobart 2 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 6 @ Skidmore 2

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia 1 @ Neumann 3
    4:00 - Potsdam 2 @ Skidmore 1
    7:00 - Brockport 4 @ Elmira 3
    7:00 - Hobart 1 @ Geneseo 4
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 1 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Nazareth 1

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 1 @ Oswego 4

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland 3 @ Nichols 1
    7:00 - Elmira 2 @ Potsdam 2 Tie

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Neumann 1

    Leave a comment:


  • Oldtimehockey
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Sunyac pick 'em - week 9



    Official Week 9 Schedule

    Friday January 9th

    3:40 - Cortland 3 @ Becker 2
    7:00 - Morrisville 4 @ Canton 2
    7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Geneseo 3
    7:00 - Potsdam 3 @ Johnson & Wales 1
    7:00 - Fredonia 1 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 - Hobart 2 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 6 @ Skidmore 1

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia @ Neumann
    4:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Skidmore 2
    7:00 - Brockport 3 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 - Hobart @ Geneseo TIE 3-3
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 2 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Nazareth 4

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 1 @ Oswego 7

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland 2 @ Nichols 5
    7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Potsdam 1

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 3 @ Neumann 5

    Leave a comment:


  • hawk
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Friday January 9th

    3:40 - Cortland 4 @ Becker 3
    7:00 - Morrisville 4 @ Canton 2
    7:00 - Elmira 2 @ Geneseo 4
    7:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Johnson & Wales 2
    7:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Neumann 4
    7:00 - Hobart 2 @ Oswego 4
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 4 @ Skidmore 2

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Neumann 4
    4:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Skidmore 2
    7:00 - Brockport 2 @ Elmira 4
    7:00 - Hobart 2 @ Geneseo 4
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 2 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Nazareth 4

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 2 @ Oswego 5

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland 2 @ Nichols 4
    7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Potsdam 2

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 2 @ Neumann 4

    Leave a comment:


  • 97osu
    replied
    Re: Sunyac pick 'em - week 9

    Friday January 9th

    3:40 - Cortland 4 @ Becker 2
    7:00 - Morrisville 4 @ Canton 3
    7:00 - Elmira 3 @ Geneseo 4
    7:00 - Potsdam 3 @ Johnson & Wales 2
    7:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Neumann 3
    7:00 - Hobart 4 @ Oswego 5
    7:00 - Plattsburgh 4 @ Skidmore 1

    Saturday January 10th

    3:00 - Fredonia 2 @ Neumann 3
    4:00 - Potsdam 4 @ Skidmore 2
    7:00 - Brockport 2 @ Elmira 3
    7:00 - Hobart 4 @ Geneseo 3
    7:00 - So. New Hampshire 3 @ Morrisville 4
    7:00 - Buffalo State 2 @ Nazareth 4

    Sunday January 11th

    2:00 - So. New Hampshire 2 @ Oswego 5

    Tuesday January 13th

    3:00 - Cortland 3 @ Nichols 4
    7:00 - Elmira 4 @ Potsdam 3

    Thursday January 15th

    7:00 - Geneseo 2 @ Neumann 3

    Leave a comment:

Working...
X