Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

    Week 9 - Full Non-Conference schedule and two games of the week! -- All Times Eastern.

    Friday, January 10, 2014

    6:40 Manhattanville at Curry
    6:40 Hobart at Nichols
    7:00 Elmira at Buffalo State
    7:00 Neumann at Fredonia
    7:00 Oswego at Nazareth
    7:00 Western New England at Utica
    8:00 St. Norbert at Wisconsin-Stevens Point*


    Saturday, January 11, 2014

    2:00 Stonehill at Nazareth
    3:00 Neumann at Fredonia
    7:00 Geneseo at Elmira
    7:00 Hobart at Salve Regina
    7:00 Oswego at Utica
    7:30 Cortland at Manhattanville


    Tuesday, January 14, 2014

    7:00 Plattsburgh at Norwich*
    7:00 Nazareth at Buffalo State
    7:00 Elmira at Cortland
    8:10 Manhattanville at Nichols


    Thursday, January 16, 2014

    7:00 Geneseo at Neumann

    *GsOTW
    Last edited by UCBadger; 01-07-2014, 02:03 AM.
    2016-2017 ECAC West Pick 'em Champion
    2013-2014 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
    2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion
    2003-2004 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
    2004 Recipient of “The Poster Formerly Known as Mr. Hockey”’s Punxsutawney Phil Award for Outstanding Prognostication.
    2005-2018 Administrator of ECAC West Pick 'em & UCHC Pick 'em, the original D-III pick'em game; RIP
    2009 D-III TOP runner-up
    Wisconsin Hockey - NCAA Men's National Champions
    1973, 1977, 1981*, 1983*, 1990, 2006

  • #2
    Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

    Standings After Week 8

    01. 093 LakerFan11
    02. 092 Ozz
    02. 092 ECfansince'84
    04. 084 norm1909
    05. 082 Caption Obvious
    05. 082 jabber811
    07. 080 Birdwatcher
    08. 079 UCBadger
    09. 078 oldguard
    09. 078 hawk
    11. 075 97osu
    12. 076 NUProf
    13. 075 fbushey
    14. 072 PburgHockey
    15. 070 MountieBoyOz
    16. 068 MountainMan
    17. 066 kimmerdog
    18. 064 jconnor
    19. 059 cosmo46
    20. 041 Pioneers#1
    Last edited by UCBadger; 01-14-2014, 12:52 AM.
    2016-2017 ECAC West Pick 'em Champion
    2013-2014 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
    2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion
    2003-2004 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
    2004 Recipient of “The Poster Formerly Known as Mr. Hockey”’s Punxsutawney Phil Award for Outstanding Prognostication.
    2005-2018 Administrator of ECAC West Pick 'em & UCHC Pick 'em, the original D-III pick'em game; RIP
    2009 D-III TOP runner-up
    Wisconsin Hockey - NCAA Men's National Champions
    1973, 1977, 1981*, 1983*, 1990, 2006

    Comment


    • #3
      Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

      Week 9 - Full Non-Conference schedule and two games of the week! -- All Times Eastern.

      Friday, January 10, 2014

      6:40 Manhattanville 4 at Curry 1
      6:40 Hobart 4 at Nichols 0
      7:00 Elmira 2 at Buffalo State 4
      7:00 Neumann 5 at Fredonia 3
      7:00 Oswego 4 at Nazareth 3
      7:00 Western New England 1 at Utica 5
      8:00 St. Norbert 2 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point* 1


      Saturday, January 11, 2014

      2:00 Stonehill 2 at Nazareth 4
      3:00 Neumann 3 at Fredonia 2
      7:00 Geneseo 3 at Elmira 1
      7:00 Hobart 3 at Salve Regina 1
      7:00 Oswego 2 at Utica 4 eng
      7:30 Cortland 2 at Manhattanville 4


      Tuesday, January 14, 2014

      7:00 Plattsburgh 2 at Norwich 1*
      7:00 Nazareth 2 at Buffalo State 4
      7:00 Elmira 2 at Cortland 4
      8:10 Manhattanville 3 at Nichols 1


      Thursday, January 16, 2014

      7:00 Geneseo 2 at Neumann 4

      *GsOTW

      Comment


      • #4
        Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

        Friday, January 10, 2014
        6:40 Manhattanville 4 at Curry 1
        6:40 Hobart 4 at Nichols 1
        7:00 Elmira 2 at Buffalo State 3
        7:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 2
        7:00 Oswego 4 at Nazareth 1
        7:00 Western New England 1 at Utica 4
        8:00 St. Norbert 3 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point* 2


        Saturday, January 11, 2014

        2:00 Stonehill 3 at Nazareth 5
        3:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 2
        7:00 Geneseo 5 at Elmira 2
        7:00 Hobart 4 at Salve Regina 2
        7:00 Oswego 2 at Utica 4
        7:30 Cortland 3 at Manhattanville 5


        Tuesday, January 14, 2014

        7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Norwich* 2
        7:00 Nazareth 4 at Buffalo State 5
        7:00 Elmira 2 at Cortland 4
        8:10 Manhattanville 4 at Nichols 3


        Thursday, January 16, 2014

        7:00 Geneseo 4 at Neumann 3
        2012-2013 Last Person Standing Champion
        2012-2013 SUNYAC Pick'Em Champion
        2012-2013, 2013-2014, 2016-2017 D-III Pick'Em Challenge Champion
        2013-2014 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'em Champion, 2014-2015 MIACWIACNCHA Pick'em Co-Champion
        2013-2014 Last Person Standing Losers Bracket Loser Champion
        2014-2015 Atlantic Hockey Pick'em Champion


        "A fast body-contact game played by men with clubs in their hands and knives laced to their feet.” - Paul Gallico

        Comment


        • #5
          Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

          Friday, January 10, 2014
          6:40 Manhattanville 2 at Curry 3
          6:40 Hobart 5 at Nichols 2
          7:00 Elmira 4 at Buffalo State 3
          7:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 2
          7:00 Oswego 4 at Nazareth 3
          7:00 Western New England 2at Utica 5
          8:00 St. Norbert 3 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point* 2


          Saturday, January 11, 2014

          2:00 Stonehill 1 at Nazareth 5
          3:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 2
          7:00 Geneseo3 at Elmira 4
          7:00 Hobart 4 at Salve Regina 2
          7:00 Oswego 2 at Utica 4
          7:30 Cortland 2 at Manhattanville 5


          Tuesday, January 14, 2014

          7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Norwich* 4
          7:00 Nazareth 4 at Buffalo State 5
          7:00 Elmira 5 at Cortland 2
          8:10 Manhattanville 2 at Nichols 4


          Thursday, January 16, 2014

          7:00 Geneseo 2 at Neumann 4

          Comment


          • #6
            Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

            Friday, January 10, 2014
            6:40 Manhattanville 3 at Curry 1
            6:40 Hobart 4 at Nichols 0
            7:00 Elmira 4 at Buffalo State 3
            7:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 2
            7:00 Oswego 5 at Nazareth 1
            7:00 Western New England 1 at Utica 4
            8:00 St. Norbert 3 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point* 2


            Saturday, January 11, 2014

            2:00 Stonehill 2 at Nazareth 4
            3:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 1
            7:00 Geneseo 2 at Elmira 3
            7:00 Hobart 4 at Salve Regina 2
            7:00 Oswego 3 at Utica 3
            7:30 Cortland 2 at Manhattanville 5


            Tuesday, January 14, 2014

            7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Norwich* 2
            7:00 Nazareth 4 at Buffalo State 5
            7:00 Elmira 4 at Cortland 2
            8:10 Manhattanville 4 at Nichols 3


            Thursday, January 16, 2014

            7:00 Geneseo 4 at Neumann 3
            Last edited by cosmo46; 01-09-2014, 06:22 PM.

            Comment


            • #7
              Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

              Week 9 - Full Non-Conference schedule and two games of the week! -- All Times Eastern.

              Friday, January 10, 2014

              6:40 Manhattanville 2 at Curry 3
              6:40 Hobart 3 at Nichols 1
              7:00 Elmira 2 at Buffalo State 4
              7:00 Neumann 1 at Fredonia 4
              7:00 Oswego 3 at Nazareth 1
              7:00 Western New England 1 at Utica 5
              8:00 St. Norbert 4 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point* 1


              Saturday, January 11, 2014

              2:00 Stonehill 1 at Nazareth 4
              3:00 Neumann 2 at Fredonia 3
              7:00 Geneseo 3 at Elmira 2
              7:00 Hobart 5 at Salve Regina 1
              7:00 Oswego 4 at Utica 2
              7:30 Cortland 2 at Manhattanville 3


              Tuesday, January 14, 2014

              7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Norwich* 2
              7:00 Nazareth 1 at Buffalo State 4
              7:00 Elmira 3 at Cortland 4
              8:10 Manhattanville 4 at Nichols 1


              Thursday, January 16, 2014

              7:00 Geneseo 3 at Neumann 2

              *GsOTW


              "FEAR THE BIRD!"

              Comment


              • #8
                Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

                Friday, January 10, 2014

                6:40 Manhattanville 4 at Curry 1
                6:40 Hobart 4 at Nichols 2
                7:00 Elmira 1 at Buffalo State 2
                7:00 Neumann 3 at Fredonia 1
                7:00 Oswego 5 at Nazareth 1
                7:00 Western New England 1 at Utica 5
                8:00 St. Norbert 4at Wisconsin-Stevens Point 2


                Saturday, January 11, 2014

                2:00 Stonehill 2 at Nazareth 4
                3:00 Neumann 3 at Fredonia 1
                7:00 Geneseo at Elmira
                7:00 Hobart 4at Salve Regina 1
                7:00 Oswego at Utica
                7:30 Cortland 1 at Manhattanville 4


                Tuesday, January 14, 2014

                7:00 Plattsburgh 1 at Norwich 2
                7:00 Nazareth 1 at Buffalo State 5
                7:00 Elmira 3 at Cortland 1
                8:10 Manhattanville 4 at Nichols 1


                Thursday, January 16, 2014

                7:00 Geneseo 2 at Neumann 1
                Oswego'08, '10

                From the shores of Lake Ontario to the island of Hilton Head...


                2011-2012 SUNYAC Pick 'Em Champion!
                2011-2012 D3FHL Overall Points Champs!

                Comment


                • #9
                  Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

                  Week 9 - Full Non-Conference schedule and two games of the week! -- All Times Eastern.

                  Friday, January 10, 2014

                  6:40 Manhattanville 4 at Curry 2
                  6:40 Hobart 4 at Nichols 1
                  7:00 Elmira 2 at Buffalo State 4
                  7:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 3
                  7:00 Oswego 4 at Nazareth 2
                  7:00 Western New England 2 at Utica 5
                  8:00 St. Norbert 3 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point* 2


                  Saturday, January 11, 2014

                  2:00 Stonehill 2 at Nazareth 4
                  3:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 2
                  7:00 Geneseo 4 at Elmira 1
                  7:00 Hobart 4 at Salve Regina 2
                  7:00 Oswego 2 at Utica 4
                  7:30 Cortland 2 at Manhattanville 4


                  Tuesday, January 14, 2014

                  7:00 Plattsburgh 2 at Norwich 4
                  7:00 Nazareth 2 at Buffalo State 4
                  7:00 Elmira 2 at Cortland 4
                  8:10 Manhattanville 3 at Nichols 1


                  Thursday, January 16, 2014

                  7:00 Geneseo 2 at Neumann 4
                  2009-2010 Last Person Standing winner
                  2009-2010 Interlock LPS winner

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

                    [QUOTE=UCBadger;5849379]Week 9 - Full Non-Conference schedule and two games of the week! -- All Times Eastern.

                    Friday, January 10, 2014

                    6:40 Manhattanville at Curry
                    6:40 Hobart at Nichols
                    7:00 Elmira at Buffalo State
                    7:00 Neumann at Fredonia
                    7:00 Oswego at Nazareth
                    7:00 Western New England at Utica
                    8:00 St. Norbert at Wisconsin-Stevens Point*


                    Saturday, January 11, 2014

                    2:00 Stonehill at Nazareth
                    3:00 Neumann at Fredonia
                    7:00 Geneseo at Elmira
                    7:00 Hobart at Salve Regina
                    7:00 Oswego at Utica
                    7:30 Cortland at Manhattanville


                    Tuesday, January 14, 2014

                    7:00 Plattsburgh at Norwich*
                    7:00 Nazareth at Buffalo State
                    7:00 Elmira at Cortland
                    8:10 Manhattanville at Nichols


                    Thursday, January 16, 2014

                    7:00 Geneseo at Neumann

                    *GsOTW

                    The generic score this week Winners 4 - Losers 2
                    2007-2008 ECAC East/NESCAC Interlock Pick 'em winner
                    2007-2008 Last Person Standing Winner,
                    2013-2014 Last Person Standing Winner (tie)
                    2016-2017 Last Person Standing Winner

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

                      Friday, January 10, 2014

                      6:40 Manhattanville 4 at Curry 1
                      6:40 Hobart 4 at Nichols 0
                      7:00 Elmira 2 at Buffalo State 4
                      7:00 Neumann 5 at Fredonia 3
                      7:00 Oswego 4 at Nazareth 3
                      7:00 Western New England 1 at Utica 5
                      8:00 St. Norbert 4 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point* 2


                      Saturday, January 11, 2014

                      2:00 Stonehill 2 at Nazareth 4
                      3:00 Neumann 3 at Fredonia 2
                      7:00 Geneseo 3 at Elmira 1
                      7:00 Hobart 3 at Salve Regina 1
                      7:00 Oswego 3 at Utica 4
                      7:30 Cortland 2 at Manhattanville 4


                      Tuesday, January 14, 2014

                      7:00 Plattsburgh 4 at Norwich 2*
                      7:00 Nazareth 2 at Buffalo State 4
                      7:00 Elmira 2 at Cortland 4
                      8:10 Manhattanville 3 at Nichols 1


                      Thursday, January 16, 2014

                      7:00 Geneseo 2 at Neumann 4
                      Larry Normandin
                      SUNY Cobleskill '83-SUNY Plattsburgh '00

                      Temper is one thing you can't get rid of by losing it.

                      God gave everyone patience-The wise use it.

                      Trust is like paper - Once crumbled it can never again be perfect.

                      Twitter w/ Bob Emery

                      WIRY (Windows Player)
                      WIRY (Chrome/Android Player)

                      Talk is cheap because supply exceeds demand!

                      Pen pals

                      D3HOCKEY.com

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

                        Friday, January 10, 2014

                        6:40 Manhattanville 3 at Curry 2
                        6:40 Hobart 4 at Nichols 1
                        7:00 Elmira 3 at Buffalo State 2
                        7:00 Neumann 3 at Fredonia 2
                        7:00 Oswego 5 at Nazareth 2
                        7:00 Western New England 1 at Utica 5
                        8:00 St. Norbert 3 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point 4*


                        Saturday, January 11, 2014

                        2:00 Stonehill 1 at Nazareth 3
                        3:00 Neumann 5 at Fredonia 4
                        7:00 Geneseo 3 at Elmira 2
                        7:00 Hobart 4 at Salve Regina 1
                        7:00 Oswego 2 at Utica 4
                        7:30 Cortland 2 at Manhattanville 4


                        Tuesday, January 14, 2014

                        7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Norwich 2*
                        7:00 Nazareth 2 at Buffalo State 5
                        7:00 Elmira 4 at Cortland 2
                        8:10 Manhattanville 3 at Nichols 1


                        Thursday, January 16, 2014

                        7:00 Geneseo 4 at Neumann 2
                        2017-2018 ECAC-W PICK EM CHAMPION
                        2016-2017 ECAC-W PICK EM 3RD PLACE
                        2015-2016 ECAC-W PICK EM CHAMPION
                        2014-2015 ECAC-W PICK EM 2ND PLACE
                        2013-2014 ECAC W PICK-EM CHAMPION
                        2010-2011 ECAC-W PICK-EM CHAMPION
                        2007-2008 ECAC-W PICK-EM 2ND PLACE
                        2007-2008 PLAYOFF PICK-EM 3RD PLACE

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

                          Friday, January 10, 2014

                          6:40 Manhattanville 3 at Curry 2
                          6:40 Hobart 4 at Nichols 2
                          7:00 Elmira 3 at Buffalo State 0
                          7:00 Neumann 3 at Fredonia 4
                          7:00 Oswego 5 at Nazareth 3
                          7:00 Western New England 1 at Utica 5
                          8:00 St. Norbert 2 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point 3*


                          Saturday, January 11, 2014

                          2:00 Stonehill 1 at Nazareth 3
                          3:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 2
                          7:00 Geneseo 4 at Elmira 3
                          7:00 Hobart 5 at Salve Regina 2
                          7:00 Oswego 3 at Utica 5
                          7:30 Cortland 2 at Manhattanville 4

                          Tuesday, January 14, 2014

                          7:00 Plattsburgh 3 at Norwich 2*
                          7:00 Nazareth 2 at Buffalo State 3
                          7:00 Elmira 4 at Cortland 2
                          8:10 Manhattanville 2 at Nichols 3


                          Thursday, January 16, 2014

                          7:00 Geneseo 4 at Neumann 5

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

                            Week 9 - Full Non-Conference schedule and two games of the week! -- All Times Eastern.

                            Friday, January 10, 2014

                            6:40 Manhattanville 4 at Curry 2
                            6:40 Hobart 5 at Nichols 1
                            7:00 Elmira 3 at Buffalo State 3
                            7:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 3
                            7:00 Oswego 4 at Nazareth 2
                            7:00 Western New England 1 at Utica 6
                            8:00 St. Norbert 5 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point* 4

                            Saturday, January 11, 2014

                            2:00 Stonehill 1 at Nazareth 4
                            3:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 4
                            7:00 Geneseo 3 at Elmira 2
                            7:00 Hobart 5 at Salve Regina 1
                            7:00 Oswego 2 at Utica 3
                            7:30 Cortland 2 at Manhattanville 4

                            Tuesday, January 14, 2014

                            7:00 Plattsburgh 2 at Norwich* 3
                            7:00 Nazareth 2 at Buffalo State 3
                            7:00 Elmira 3 at Cortland 2
                            8:10 Manhattanville 3 at Nichols 4

                            Thursday, January 16, 2014

                            7:00 Geneseo 3 at Neumann 2

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Re: ECAC-West Pick 'em - '13-14: Week 8 Some 6:40 (???) Games!

                              Friday, January 10, 2014

                              6:40 Manhattanville 4 at Curry 3
                              6:40 Hobart 4 at Nichols 2
                              7:00 Elmira 3 at Buffalo State 4
                              7:00 Neumann 4 at Fredonia 3
                              7:00 Oswego 5 at Nazareth 2
                              7:00 Western New England 1 at Utica 4
                              8:00 St. Norbert 2 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point 3*


                              Saturday, January 11, 2014


                              2:00 Stonehill 2 at Nazareth 4
                              3:00 Neumann 3 at Fredonia 2
                              7:00 Geneseo 3 at Elmira 2
                              7:00 Hobart 5 at Salve Regina 3
                              7:00 Oswego 2 at Utica 3
                              7:30 Cortland 2 at Manhattanville 5


                              Tuesday, January 14, 2014

                              7:00 Plattsburgh 2 at Norwich 3*
                              7:00 Nazareth 2 at Buffalo State 4
                              7:00 Elmira 4 at Cortland 2
                              8:10 Manhattanville 4 at Nichols 2


                              Thursday, January 16, 2014

                              7:00 Geneseo 4 at Neumann 3
                              2016-2017 ECAC West Pick 'em Champion
                              2013-2014 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
                              2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion
                              2003-2004 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
                              2004 Recipient of “The Poster Formerly Known as Mr. Hockey”’s Punxsutawney Phil Award for Outstanding Prognostication.
                              2005-2018 Administrator of ECAC West Pick 'em & UCHC Pick 'em, the original D-III pick'em game; RIP
                              2009 D-III TOP runner-up
                              Wisconsin Hockey - NCAA Men's National Champions
                              1973, 1977, 1981*, 1983*, 1990, 2006

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X