Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #16
    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

    Tuesday, December 1:
    7:00pm Wis-River Falls @ Bethel

    Friday, December 4:
    3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
    7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
    7:00pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
    7:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's
    7:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
    7:00pm Hamline @ St. Olaf
    7:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
    7:05pm Saint Mary's @ Wis-River Falls
    7:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
    7:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest
    7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

    Saturday, December 5:
    12:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
    2:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
    3:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
    7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
    7:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg
    7:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
    7:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
    7:15pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
    7:30pm Wis-Eau Claire@ Wis-Stout.
    7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.
    Wormser - Rowdy Crowd
    2008-2009 D-II/III Last Person Standing Champion
    2004-2005 D-II/III Last Person Standing Co-Champion
    2007-2008 D-II/III Last Person Standing Runner Up
    "...maybe I should be surprised about this, but then again, we are the Rowdy Crowd - everyone wants a piece. We are awesome." ~XYZ

    Comment


    • #17
      Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

      Tuesday, December 1:
      7:00pm Wis-River Falls @ Bethel

      Friday, December 4:
      3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
      7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
      7:00pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
      7:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's
      7:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
      7:00pm Hamline @ St. Olaf
      7:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
      7:05pm Saint Mary's @ Wis-River Falls
      7:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
      7:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest
      7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

      Saturday, December 5:
      12:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
      2:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
      3:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
      7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
      7:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg
      7:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
      7:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
      7:15pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
      7:30pm Wis-Eau Claire@ Wis-Stout.
      7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

      Comment


      • #18
        Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

        Tuesday, December 1:
        7:00pm Wis-River Falls @ Bethel

        Friday, December 4:
        3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
        7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
        7:00pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
        7:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's
        7:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
        7:00pm Hamline @ St. Olaf
        7:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
        7:05pm Saint Mary's @ Wis-River Falls
        7:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
        7:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest
        7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

        Saturday, December 5:
        12:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
        2:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
        3:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
        7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
        7:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg
        7:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
        7:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
        7:15pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
        7:30pm Wis-Eau Claire@ Wis-Stout.
        7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.
        Artificial Intelligence is no match for natural stupidity.
        -Mayor Bloomberg

        Comment


        • #19
          Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

          Tuesday, December 1
          7:00pm Wis-River Falls @ Bethel......Falls 3-2

          Friday, December 4

          3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)....................Adrian 9-0
          7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert............. SNC 2-1
          7:00pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire............... Stout 3-2
          7:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's...................... SJU 5-2
          7:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)...................Bethel 2-1
          7:00pm Hamline @ St. Olaf........................... Hamline 4-3
          7:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas....... GAU 4-1
          7:05pm Saint Mary's @ Wis-River Falls............ Falls 5-2
          7:05pm Finlandia @ Northland........................ FU 4-1
          7:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest............MSOE 2-1
          7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.......... UWS 4-3OT

          Saturday, December 5
          12:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)................... Adrian 8-2
          2:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN).................... Bethel 3-1
          3:05pm Finlandia @ Northland......................... FU 4-3
          7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert.............. SNC 2-1
          7:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg........................ SJU 5-3
          7:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus......... GAU 4-3OT
          7:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.............. MSOE 1-0
          7:15pm St. Olaf @ Hamline............................. STO 3-2
          7:30pm Wis-Eau Claire@ Wis-Stout.................. Stout 4-2ENG
          7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt............ UWS 5-2
          'JACKET HOCKEY
          NCAA Champions: 2002
          NCAA Frozen Four: 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
          NCHA Playoff Champions: 1994, 1997, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2006
          NCHA Champions: 1994, 2001, 2009
          WIAC Champions: 1992, 1994, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2009
          NAIA NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: 1976
          It's time to show the world what 'Jacket Hockey really is!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
          http://jackethockey.proboards75.com/index.cgi

          Comment


          • #20
            Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

            Tuesday, December 1:

            7:00pm Wis-River Falls @ Bethel

            Friday, December 4:

            3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
            7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
            7:00pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
            7:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's
            7:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
            7:00pm Hamline @ St. Olaf
            7:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
            7:05pm Saint Mary's @ Wis-River Falls
            7:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
            7:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest
            7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

            Saturday, December 5:

            12:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
            2:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
            3:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
            7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
            7:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg
            7:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
            7:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
            7:15pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
            7:30pm Wis-Eau Claire@ Wis-Stout.
            7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.
            2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
            2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

            OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
            2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


            www.greenesalehouse.com

            Comment


            • #21
              Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

              Tuesday, December 1:
              7:00pm Wis-River Falls @ Bethel

              Friday, December 4:
              3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
              7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
              7:00pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
              7:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's
              7:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
              7:00pm Hamline @ St. Olaf
              7:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
              7:05pm Saint Mary's @ Wis-River Falls
              7:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
              7:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest
              7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

              Saturday, December 5:
              12:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
              2:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
              3:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
              7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
              7:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg
              7:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
              7:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
              7:15pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
              7:30pm Wis-Eau Claire@ Wis-Stout.
              7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.
              2016-2017 ECAC West Pick 'em Champion
              2013-2014 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
              2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion
              2003-2004 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
              2004 Recipient of “The Poster Formerly Known as Mr. Hockey”’s Punxsutawney Phil Award for Outstanding Prognostication.
              2005-2018 Administrator of ECAC West Pick 'em & UCHC Pick 'em, the original D-III pick'em game; RIP
              2009 D-III TOP runner-up
              Wisconsin Hockey - NCAA Men's National Champions
              1973, 1977, 1981*, 1983*, 1990, 2006

              Comment


              • #22
                Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

                Tuesday, December 1:
                7:00pm Wis-River Falls @ Bethel

                Friday, December 4:
                3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
                7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
                7:00pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
                7:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's
                7:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
                7:00pm Hamline @ St. Olaf
                7:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
                7:05pm Saint Mary's @ Wis-River Falls
                7:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
                7:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest
                7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

                Saturday, December 5:
                12:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
                2:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
                3:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
                7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
                7:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg
                7:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
                7:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
                7:15pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
                7:30pm Wis-Eau Claire@ Wis-Stout.
                7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt..
                Larry Normandin
                SUNY Cobleskill '83-SUNY Plattsburgh '00

                Temper is one thing you can't get rid of by losing it.

                God gave everyone patience-The wise use it.

                Trust is like paper - Once crumbled it can never again be perfect.

                Twitter w/ Bob Emery

                WIRY (Windows Player)
                WIRY (Chrome/Android Player)

                Talk is cheap because supply exceeds demand!

                Pen pals

                D3HOCKEY.com

                Comment


                • #23
                  Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

                  Friday, December 4:
                  3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
                  7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
                  7:00pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
                  7:00pm Augsburg @ St. Johns
                  7:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
                  7:00pm Hamline @ St. Olaf
                  7:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
                  7:05pm Saint Mary's @ Wis-River Falls
                  7:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
                  7:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest
                  7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

                  Saturday, December 5:
                  12:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
                  2:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
                  3:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
                  7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
                  7:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg
                  7:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
                  7:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
                  7:15pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
                  7:30pm Wis-Eau Claire@ Wis-Stout.
                  7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

                  Comment


                  • #24
                    Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

                    Friday, December 4:
                    3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
                    7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
                    7:00pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
                    7:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's
                    7:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
                    7:00pm Hamline @ St. Olaf
                    7:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
                    7:05pm Saint Mary's @ Wis-River Falls
                    7:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
                    7:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest
                    7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

                    Saturday, December 5:
                    12:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
                    2:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
                    3:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
                    7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
                    7:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg
                    7:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
                    7:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
                    7:15pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
                    7:30pm Wis-Eau Claire@ Wis-Stout.
                    7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.
                    NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion: 2006-2007, 2007-2008, 2008-2009, 2009-2010
                    Last Person Standing Champion: 2014-2015

                    St. Norbert
                    National Champions: 2008, 2011, 2012, 2014
                    NCAA Runner-Up: 2004, 2006, 2010, 2016
                    NCAA Frozen Four: 2003, 2007, 2017
                    NCAA Final Eight: 1997-1999, 2002, 2005, 2013
                    NCHA Peters/Harris Cup: 1998, 1999, 2003-2005, 2007, 2008, 2010-14, 2017, 2018
                    NCHA Champions: 1997-1999, 2002-2008, 2010-12, 2014, 2016

                    Comment


                    • #25
                      Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

                      Friday, December 4:
                      3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
                      7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
                      7:00pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
                      7:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's
                      7:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
                      7:00pm Hamline @ St. Olaf
                      7:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
                      7:05pm Saint Mary's @ Wis-River Falls
                      7:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
                      7:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest
                      7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

                      Saturday, December 5:
                      12:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
                      2:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
                      3:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
                      7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
                      7:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg
                      7:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
                      7:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
                      7:15pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
                      7:30pm Wis-Eau Claire@ Wis-Stout.
                      7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.
                      You Just Can't Hide that Green Knight Pride!
                      National Champs 2008, 2011

                      St. Norbert Hockey Webcast
                      UW-Stevens Point Hockey Webcast
                      SNC's 2006 NCAA Tournament Run Pics
                      SNC's 2007 Tournament Run Pics & Videos
                      SNC's 2008 Tournament Run Pics
                      UWSP Men's Hockey 06-07 Pics & Videos
                      UWSP Men's Hockey 07-08 Pics & Videos
                      2005 Honorable Mention: The Poster Formerly Known as Mr. Hockey’s “Benedict Arnold Award” for Outstanding Turncoat.

                      Comment


                      • #26
                        Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

                        Friday, December 4:
                        3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
                        7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
                        7:00pm Wis-Stout @ Wis-Eau Claire
                        7:00pm Augsburg @ St. John's
                        7:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
                        7:00pm Hamline @ St. Olaf
                        7:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas
                        7:05pm Saint Mary's @ Wis-River Falls
                        7:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
                        7:05pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest
                        7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens Pt.

                        Saturday, December 5:
                        12:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI)
                        2:00pm Bethel @ Concordia (MN)
                        3:05pm Finlandia @ Northland
                        7:00pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert
                        7:05pm St. John's @ Augsburg
                        7:05pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus
                        7:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E.
                        7:15pm St. Olaf @ Hamline
                        7:30pm Wis-Eau Claire@ Wis-Stout.
                        7:30pm Wis-Superior @ Wis-Stevens

                        Comment


                        • #27
                          Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

                          I've got it updated through Tuesday, December 1, hope to be caught up soon!
                          Last edited by norm1909; 12-11-2009, 04:29 PM.
                          Larry Normandin
                          SUNY Cobleskill '83-SUNY Plattsburgh '00

                          Temper is one thing you can't get rid of by losing it.

                          God gave everyone patience-The wise use it.

                          Trust is like paper - Once crumbled it can never again be perfect.

                          Twitter w/ Bob Emery

                          WIRY (Windows Player)
                          WIRY (Chrome/Android Player)

                          Talk is cheap because supply exceeds demand!

                          Pen pals

                          D3HOCKEY.com

                          Comment


                          • #28
                            Re: 2010 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick'em Week 6

                            Originally posted by norm1909 View Post

                            Updated through Tuesday, December 1

                            1. SNChockey – 156
                            1. CARDS rule the Burgh – 156
                            1. outlaw88 - 156
                            2. Jacket Maverick – 153
                            3. AVFC – 152
                            4. LakerFan11 - 150
                            5. Wormser-PointRC - 148
                            5. LonelyStoutFan – 148
                            5. jacketfan 2002 - 148
                            5. LakerintheBrook – 148
                            6. jabber811 – 146
                            6. norm1909 – 146
                            7. joeyc3402 – 144
                            7. SNCPRIDE – 144
                            7. UCBadger – 144
                            7. powerofyellowandblack - 144
                            8. MW4Bucky&SNC – 142
                            8. oldguard – 142
                            9. NorthernLite – 132
                            10. bossman – 126
                            11. BulldogProf – 97
                            12. pointfan2 - 56
                            13. Fritz62 - 29
                            14. AlumnaUWS - 17
                            14. gojackets – 17
                            15. hockeyphan – 15
                            OK, because I'm in procrastination mode to delay studying for law school exams, I updated the points...

                            1. SNChockey - 182 (26 points on the weekend)
                            2. outlaw88 - 178 (22 points on the weekend)
                            2. CARDS rule the Burgh - 178 (22)
                            3. AVFC - 176 (24)
                            3. Wormser-PointRC - 176 (28)
                            3. LonelyStoutFan - 176 (28)
                            4. Jacket Maverick - 173 (20)
                            5. LakerFan11 - 172 (22)
                            6. SNC23PRIDE - 170 (26)
                            6. norm1909 - 170 (24)
                            6. UCBadger - 170 (26)
                            6. jabber811 - 170 (24)
                            6. oldguard - 170 (28)
                            6. LakerintheBrook - 170 (22)
                            7. jacketfan 2002 - 168 (20)
                            8. joeyc3402 – 166 (22)
                            8. powerofyellowandblack - 166 (22)
                            9. MW4Bucky&SNC – 164 (22)
                            10. NorthernLite – 158 (26)
                            11. bossman – 152 (26)
                            12. BulldogProf – 97
                            13. pointfan2 - 56
                            14. Fritz62 - 29
                            15. AlumnaUWS - 17
                            15. gojackets – 17
                            16. hockeyphan – 15
                            NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion: 2006-2007, 2007-2008, 2008-2009, 2009-2010
                            Last Person Standing Champion: 2014-2015

                            St. Norbert
                            National Champions: 2008, 2011, 2012, 2014
                            NCAA Runner-Up: 2004, 2006, 2010, 2016
                            NCAA Frozen Four: 2003, 2007, 2017
                            NCAA Final Eight: 1997-1999, 2002, 2005, 2013
                            NCHA Peters/Harris Cup: 1998, 1999, 2003-2005, 2007, 2008, 2010-14, 2017, 2018
                            NCHA Champions: 1997-1999, 2002-2008, 2010-12, 2014, 2016

                            Comment

                            Working...
                            X