Again thank you all for the patience and to Jabber for the help while I was gone in Australia.
As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
Scoring:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Thursday, January 31st
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
Friday, February 1st
8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
Saturday, February 2nd
3pm St. Mary's @ St. John's MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
830pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
9pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
Sunday, February 3rd
3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
Thursday, February 7th
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
Standings After Week 13:
hawk 321
UCBadger 319
MW49 317
NUProf 303
LakerFan11 288
Stouthockeyfan44 268
jabber811 264
Norm1909 237
UWSP_Fan 206
AVFC 82
walktheline 75
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 49
2freshedges 36
NorthernLite 29
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
Scoring:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Thursday, January 31st
805pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls NH
Friday, February 1st
8pm St. Scholastica @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. John's MI
8pm St. Thomas @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
830pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout NH
830pm Augsburg @ St. Olaf MI
Saturday, February 2nd
3pm St. Mary's @ St. John's MI
405pm Finlandia @ Northland MC
5pm UW-Superior @ St. Norbert NH
7pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
805pm Hamline @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
805pm St. Olaf @ Augsburg MI
830pm Bethel @ St. Thomas MI
9pm Lawrence @ Marian MC
Sunday, February 3rd
3pm Lake Forest @ Adrian MC
Thursday, February 7th
830pm UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout NH
Standings After Week 13:
hawk 321
UCBadger 319
MW49 317
NUProf 303
LakerFan11 288
Stouthockeyfan44 268
jabber811 264
Norm1909 237
UWSP_Fan 206
AVFC 82
walktheline 75
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 49
2freshedges 36
NorthernLite 29
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
Comment