Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

    PLEASE NOTE THAT THERE ARE SOME CHANGES TO GAMES DUE TO ADDITIONS OF GAMES BY AUGSBURG AND ST. OLAF VS NORWAY U-18 TEAM

    As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
    Scoring:

    Please highlight Picks in BOLD

    2 points for a win
    1 point for a tie
    0 points for a loss
    4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD

    Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.


    All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.

    Friday, October 26th

    6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
    730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
    8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
    8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
    8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
    805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
    805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
    9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

    Saturday, October 27th

    5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
    630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
    8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
    8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
    8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
    8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
    8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
    8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
    805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
    830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

    Sunday, October 28th

    2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
    330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
    5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

    Tuesday, October 30th

    805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

    Wednesday, October 31st

    830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

    Week 1 Results

    After Week 1 Everyone is tied with 5 points mainly due to the Stout/Marian tie and the 2 Exhibition games being cancelled with Elliot Lake.

    Stouthockeyfan44 5
    Norm1909 5
    UWSP_Fan 5
    UCBadger 5
    oldguard 5
    jacketfan_2002 5
    hawk 5
    MW49 5
    LakerFan11 5
    NUProf 5
    CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 5
    AVFC 5
    Last edited by StoutHockeyFan44; 10-24-2012, 09:50 PM. Reason: Added and changed games versus Norway U-18
    UW-Stout Hockey 2009 Peters Cup Champions, and Home to the best fans in the land, the Devil's Advocates
    UW-Stout Graduate 2011
    "The Goalie Mask Guy"
    D-1 College Team: Wisconsin Badgers
    NHL Team: Detroit Red Wings

  • #2
    Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

    Friday, October 26th

    6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
    730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
    8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
    8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
    8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
    805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
    805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
    9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

    Saturday, October 27th

    5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
    630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
    8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
    8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
    8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
    8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
    8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
    8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
    805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
    830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

    Sunday, October 28th

    2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
    330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
    5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

    Tuesday, October 30th

    805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

    Wednesday, October 31st

    830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX
    Last edited by StoutHockeyFan44; 10-24-2012, 09:51 PM. Reason: Norway U-18 Games
    UW-Stout Hockey 2009 Peters Cup Champions, and Home to the best fans in the land, the Devil's Advocates
    UW-Stout Graduate 2011
    "The Goalie Mask Guy"
    D-1 College Team: Wisconsin Badgers
    NHL Team: Detroit Red Wings

    Comment


    • #3
      Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

      Friday, October 26th

      6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
      730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
      8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
      8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
      8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
      805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
      805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
      9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

      Saturday, October 27th

      5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
      630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
      8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
      8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
      8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
      8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
      8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
      8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
      805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
      830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

      Sunday October 28th

      2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
      330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
      5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

      Tuesday October 30th

      830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX
      Oswego Class of '11

      2012-13 ECAC-West Pick-Em' Runner-up
      2013-14 Last Person Standing Third Place
      2014-15 National D-III Pick'Em Runner-up

      Oswego State Lakers
      D-III National Champs 2007
      SUNYAC Champions: 1980-82, 1984, 1989, 1991, 2003, 2010, 2013, 2014
      NCAA D-III Frozen Four: 1987, 2003, 2007, 2010-14

      Comment


      • #4
        Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

        Friday, October 26th

        6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
        730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
        8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
        8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
        8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
        805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
        805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
        9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

        Saturday, October 27th

        5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
        630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
        8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
        8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
        8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
        8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
        8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
        8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
        805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
        830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

        Sunday October 28th

        2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
        330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
        5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

        Tuesday October 30th

        830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

        Week 1 Results

        After Week 1 Everyone is tied with 5 points mainly due to the Stout/Marian tie and the 2 Exhibition games being cancelled with Elliot Lake.

        Stouthockeyfan44 5
        Norm1909 5
        UWSP_Fan 5
        UCBadger 5
        oldguard 5
        jacketfan_2002 5
        hawk 5
        MW49 5
        LakerFan11 5
        NUProf 5
        CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 5
        AVFC 5[/QUOTE]
        2007-2008 ECAC East/NESCAC Interlock Pick 'em winner
        2007-2008 Last Person Standing Winner,
        2013-2014 Last Person Standing Winner (tie)
        2016-2017 Last Person Standing Winner

        Comment


        • #5
          Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

          Friday, October 26th

          6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
          730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase1
          8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
          8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
          8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
          805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
          805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
          9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

          Saturday, October 27th

          5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
          630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
          8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
          8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
          8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
          8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
          8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
          8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
          805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
          830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

          Sunday October 28th

          2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
          330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
          5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

          Tuesday October 30th

          830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX
          Plattsburgh CARDINALS
          SUNYAC Champ x24: 78, 79, 82, 83, 85, 87, 88, 90, 92, 93, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 04, 08, 09, 11, 12, 15, 17, 23
          ECACW Champ x11: 81, 82, 87, 92, 06, 07, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17
          NEWHL Champ x5: 18, 19, 20, 22, 23
          NCAA DIII Champ x10-ish: 87, 92, 01, 07, 08, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19
          NCAA DIII Runner-up x4-ish: 86, 90, 06, 08
          NCAA DII Runner-up x2: 81, 82

          Comment


          • #6
            Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

            Please Note the addition NORWAY U-18 @ Augsburg and the change of date to the St. Olaf vs NORWAY U-18. Sorry for any inconvenience with these games. They were recently added on Collegehockeystats.net.
            UW-Stout Hockey 2009 Peters Cup Champions, and Home to the best fans in the land, the Devil's Advocates
            UW-Stout Graduate 2011
            "The Goalie Mask Guy"
            D-1 College Team: Wisconsin Badgers
            NHL Team: Detroit Red Wings

            Comment


            • #7
              Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

              Friday, October 26th

              6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
              730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
              8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
              8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
              8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
              805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
              805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
              9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

              Saturday, October 27th

              5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
              630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
              8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
              8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
              8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
              8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
              8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
              8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
              805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
              830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

              Sunday, October 28th

              2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
              330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
              5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

              Tuesday, October 30th

              805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

              Wednesday, October 31st

              830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

              Comment


              • #8
                Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

                Friday, October 26th

                6pm GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS vs Hamline MIAC Showcase
                730pm Augsburg vs ST. THOMAS MIAC Showcase
                8pm ST. SCHOLASTICA @UW-Superior NCHA
                8pm UW-Stevens Point @ ST. NORBERT NCHA
                8pm UW-Stout @UW-EAU CLAIRE NCHA
                805pm Concordia (WI) @ M. S. O. E. MCHA
                805pm Finlandia @ UW-RIVER FALLS NC
                9pm Bethel vs ST. JOHN'S MIAC Showcase

                Saturday, October 27th

                5pm ST. OLAF vs Augsburg MIAC Showcase
                630pm BETHEL @ St. Mary's MIAC Showcase
                8pm Concordia (MN) vs GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS MIAC Showcase
                8pm M. S. O. E. @ Concordia (WI) MCHA
                8pm ST. NORBERT @ UW-Stevens Point NCHA
                8pm ST. SCHOLASTICA @ UW-Superior NCHA
                8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ LAWRENCE EX
                8pm UW-Stout @ UW- EAU CLAIRE NCHA
                805pm Marian @ UW-RIVER FALLS NC
                830pm USA Under-18 Team @ ST. THOMAS EX

                Sunday, October 28th

                2pm ST. JOHN'S @ St. Mary's MIAC Showcase
                330pm Concordia (MN) vs HAMLINE MIAC Showcase
                5pm St. Olaf vs ST. THOMAS MIAC Showcase

                Tuesday, October 30th

                805pm Norway Under-18 @ AUGSBURG EX

                Wednesday, October 31st

                830pm Norway Under-18 @ ST. OLAF EX
                2011-2012 NCHAMIACMCHA PICK'EM CHAMPION
                2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA PICK'EM 2ND PLACE
                THE NCHA -ADRIAN-AURORA-CONCORDIA (WI)-FINLANDIA-LAKE FOREST-LAWRENCE-MARIAN-MSOE-NORTHLAND-ST. NORBERT-ST. SCHOLASTICA

                Comment


                • #9
                  Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

                  Friday, October 26th

                  6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
                  730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
                  8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
                  8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
                  8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
                  805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
                  805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
                  9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

                  Saturday, October 27th

                  5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
                  630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
                  8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
                  8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
                  8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
                  8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
                  8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
                  8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
                  805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
                  830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

                  Sunday, October 28th

                  2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
                  330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
                  5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

                  Tuesday, October 30th

                  805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

                  Wednesday, October 31st

                  830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX

                  Week 1 Results
                  The U.P. should be the 27th star on Old Glory.

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

                    Friday, October 26th

                    6pm GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS vs Hamline MIAC Showcase
                    730pm Augsburg vs ST. THOMAS MIAC Showcase
                    8pm ST. SCHOLASTICA @UW-Superior NCHA
                    8pm UW-Stevens Point @ ST. NORBERT NCHA
                    8pm UW-Stout @UW-EAU CLAIRE NCHA
                    805pm Concordia (WI) @ M. S. O. E. MCHA
                    805pm Finlandia @ UW-RIVER FALLS NC
                    9pm Bethel vs ST. JOHN'S MIAC Showcase

                    Saturday, October 27th

                    5pm ST. OLAF vs Augsburg MIAC Showcase
                    630pm BETHEL @ St. Mary's MIAC Showcase
                    8pm Concordia (MN) vs GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS MIAC Showcase
                    8pm M. S. O. E. @ Concordia (WI) MCHA
                    8pm ST. NORBERT @ UW-Stevens Point NCHA
                    8pm ST. SCHOLASTICA @ UW-Superior NCHA
                    8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ LAWRENCE EX
                    8pm UW-Stout @ UW- EAU CLAIRE NCHA
                    805pm Marian @ UW-RIVER FALLS NC
                    830pm USA Under-18 Team @ ST. THOMAS EX

                    Sunday, October 28th

                    2pm ST. JOHN'S @ St. Mary's MIAC Showcase
                    330pm Concordia (MN) vs HAMLINE MIAC Showcase
                    5pm St. Olaf vs ST. THOMAS MIAC Showcase

                    Tuesday, October 30th

                    805pm Norway Under-18 @ AUGSBURG EX

                    Wednesday, October 31st

                    830pm Norway Under-18 @ ST. OLAF EX[/QUOTE]
                    2009-2010 Last Person Standing winner
                    2009-2010 Interlock LPS winner

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

                      Friday, October 26th

                      6pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
                      730pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
                      8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
                      8pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
                      8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
                      805pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
                      805pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
                      9pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

                      Saturday, October 27th

                      5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
                      630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
                      8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
                      8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
                      8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
                      8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
                      8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
                      8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
                      805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
                      830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

                      Sunday, October 28th


                      2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
                      330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
                      5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

                      Tuesday, October 30th

                      805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

                      Wednesday, October 31st

                      830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX
                      2016-2017 ECAC West Pick 'em Champion
                      2013-2014 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
                      2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick 'em Champion
                      2003-2004 SUNYAC Pick 'em Champion
                      2004 Recipient of “The Poster Formerly Known as Mr. Hockey”’s Punxsutawney Phil Award for Outstanding Prognostication.
                      2005-2018 Administrator of ECAC West Pick 'em & UCHC Pick 'em, the original D-III pick'em game; RIP
                      2009 D-III TOP runner-up
                      Wisconsin Hockey - NCAA Men's National Champions
                      1973, 1977, 1981*, 1983*, 1990, 2006

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

                        Friday, October 26th

                        6;00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
                        7:30pm Augsburg vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase
                        8:00pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
                        8:00pm UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
                        8m UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
                        8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
                        8:05pm Finlandia @ UW-River Falls NC
                        9:00pm Bethel vs St. John's MI MIAC Showcase

                        Saturday, October 27th

                        5:00pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg MI MIAC Showcase
                        6:30pm Bethel @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
                        8:00pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus MI MIAC Showcase
                        8:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
                        8:00pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point NH
                        8:00pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
                        8:00pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence EX
                        8:00pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire NH
                        8:05pm Marian @ UW-River Falls NC
                        8:30pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas EX

                        Sunday, October 28th


                        2:00pm St. John's @ St. Mary's MI MIAC Showcase
                        3:30pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline MI MIAC Showcase
                        5:00pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas MI MIAC Showcase

                        Tuesday, October 30th

                        8:05pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg EX

                        Wednesday, October 31st

                        8:30pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf EX
                        Larry Normandin
                        SUNY Cobleskill '83-SUNY Plattsburgh '00

                        Temper is one thing you can't get rid of by losing it.

                        God gave everyone patience-The wise use it.

                        Trust is like paper - Once crumbled it can never again be perfect.

                        Twitter w/ Bob Emery

                        WIRY (Windows Player)
                        WIRY (Chrome/Android Player)

                        Talk is cheap because supply exceeds demand!

                        Pen pals

                        D3HOCKEY.com

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

                          Saturday, October 27th

                          5pm St. Olaf vs Augsburg
                          630pm Bethel @ St. Mary's
                          8pm Concordia (MN) vs Gustavus Adolphus
                          8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Concordia (WI)
                          8pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stevens Point
                          8pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior
                          8pm Wisconsin Rampage @ Lawrence
                          8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire
                          805pm Marian @ UW-River Falls
                          830pm USA Under-18 Team @ St. Thomas

                          Sunday, October 28th

                          2pm St. John's @ St. Mary's
                          330pm Concordia (MN) vs Hamline
                          5pm St. Olaf vs St. Thomas

                          Tuesday, October 30th

                          805pm Norway Under-18 @ Augsburg

                          Wednesday, October 31st

                          830pm Norway Under-18 @ St. Olaf
                          2005-6 ECAC E/NESCAC Last Person Standing Champion
                          2006-7 SUNYAC PICK 'EM Champion

                          OSWEGO STATE GREAT LAKERS
                          2006-7 DIII NATIONAL CHAMPIONS


                          www.greenesalehouse.com

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Re: 2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA Pick Em' Week 2

                            Lawrence's game with the Wisconsin Rampage, scheduled for 10/27/12, has been cancelled according to the LU hockey web page.
                            2011-2012 NCHAMIACMCHA PICK'EM CHAMPION
                            2012-2013 NCHAMIACMCHA PICK'EM 2ND PLACE
                            THE NCHA -ADRIAN-AURORA-CONCORDIA (WI)-FINLANDIA-LAKE FOREST-LAWRENCE-MARIAN-MSOE-NORTHLAND-ST. NORBERT-ST. SCHOLASTICA

                            Comment

                            Working...
                            X