Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

RPI Recruit Thread 2023-24

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • On Saturday, the Maryland Black Bears defeated the Northeast Generals 3-1. Luke Janus had no points or penalties. http://nahl.com/game-center/?game_id=39038

    Janus's line is now 36-7-13-20-6.
    sigpic

    Let's Go 'Tute!

    Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

    2012 Poser Of The Year

    Comment


    • On Saturday, the Drumheller Dragons lost to the Blackfalds Bulldogs 4-3. Easton Adrian had 2 assists. Ryan Shaw had an assist. https://www.ajhl.ca/stats/game-summary/17452

      Adrian's line is now 39-6-28-34-20.
      Shaw's line is now 39-8-11-19-22.
      sigpic

      Let's Go 'Tute!

      Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

      2012 Poser Of The Year

      Comment


      • On Saturday, the Okotoks Oilers defeated the Fort McMurray Oil Barons 4-1. Jagger Tapper had a hooking penalty. Brody Maguire had an assist. https://www.ajhl.ca/stats/game-summary/17456

        Tapper's line is now 39-17-16-33-53.
        Maguire's line is now 45-1-17-18-53.
        sigpic

        Let's Go 'Tute!

        Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

        2012 Poser Of The Year

        Comment


        • On Saturday, the West Kelowna Warriors lost to the Cowichan Valley Capitals 6-5 in overtime. Felix Caron had a double minor high sticking penalty and 4 minutes for slew footing. Landen Hilditch had a roughing penalty. Jackson Kyrkostas scored 2 goals. He was named the #2 star. Carter Oakenfold had no points or penalties. https://bchl.ca/stats/game-center/12261

          Caron's line is now 33-21-16-37-34.
          Hilditch's line is 33-3-7-10-28.
          Kyrkostas's line is 33-16-12-28-8.
          Oakenfold's West Kelowna line is 1-0-0-0-0.
          His total is 41-9-11-20-58
          game summary https://www.westkelownawarriors.ca/g...ls-in-overtime
          None of the 3 forwards were on the same line.

          Edit https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MYix-pc34Ek JK goals @ 0:26 and 2:04
          Last edited by Ralph Baer; 01-14-2024, 05:24 AM.
          sigpic

          Let's Go 'Tute!

          Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

          2012 Poser Of The Year

          Comment


          • On Saturday, the Merritt Centennials lost to the Salmon Arm Silverbacks 7-1. Dylan Lariviere had no points or penalties. Jack Ziliotto had an assist. https://bchl.ca/stats/game-center/12257

            Lariviere's Merritt line is now 31-9-12-21-10.
            His total is 32-9-12-21-10.
            Ziliotto's Merritt line is now 2-0-1-1-0.
            His total is 25-1-5-6-16.
            They did play on the same line. ;-)
            sigpic

            Let's Go 'Tute!

            Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

            2012 Poser Of The Year

            Comment


            • Code:
               # Name                 Ps Team (League)                       Gm- G- A-  P- PM Next Gm
               8 Easton Adrian        LD Drumheller Dragons (AJHL)           39- 6-28- 34- 20 01/16/24
              20 Alexander Babich      C Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL)          43- 9-10- 19- 48 01/19/24
              28 Mathieu Bourgault    LW Corpus Christi IceRays (NAHL)       36- 6-17- 23- 98 01/19/24
              13 Felix Caron          RW West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)        33-21-16- 37- 34 01/14/24
               6 James Goffredo       RD Des Moines Buccaneers (USHL)        24- 1- 5-  6- 20 left team
              20 Matt Hanscom         LD Blackfalds Bulldogs (AJHL)          15- 0- 2-  2- 24 left team
              15                         New Hampshire Mountain Kings (NAHL)  5- 0- 0-  0-  4 01/19/24
                                         total                               20- 0- 2-  2- 28
               6 Landen Hilditch      RD West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)        33- 3- 7- 10- 28 01/14/24
              18 Luke Janus           LW Maryland Black Bears (NAHL)         36- 7-13- 20-  6 01/19/24
              19 Jackson Kyrkostas     C West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)        33-16-12- 28-  8 01/14/24
              16 Dylan Lariviere      RW Brooks Bandits (AJHL)                1- 0- 0-  0-  0 left team
              12                         Merritt Centennials (BCHL)          31- 9-12- 21- 10 01/14/24
                                         total                               32- 9-12- 21- 10
               5 Lucas Lemieux        LD Camrose Kodiaks (AJHL)              34- 6-10- 16- 38
              16                         Trail Smoke Eaters (BCHL)            1- 0- 1-  1-  0 01/14/24
                                         total                               35- 6-11- 17- 38
              22 Brody Maguire        LD Okotoks Oilers (AJHL)               45- 1-17- 18- 53 01/14/24
              24 Carter Matthews      LD Camrose Kodiaks (AJHL)              38- 4- 8- 12- 39 01/17/24
              16 Carter Oakenfold     LC Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL)          40- 9-11- 20- 58 left team
              24                         West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)         1- 0- 0-  0-  0 01/14/24
                                         total                               41- 9-11- 20- 58
              30 Ryan Sanborn          G Prince George Spruce Kings(BCHL)17- 5-10-0-3.98-.882 01/14/24
               2 Ryan Shaw            LW Blackfalds Bulldogs (AJHL)          39- 8-11- 19- 22 01/16/24
              17 Jagger Tapper        RW Okotoks Oilers (AJHL)               39-17-16- 33- 53 01/14/24
              23 Jack Ziliotto        RW Alberni Valley Bulldogs (BCHL)      23- 1- 4-  5- 16 traded
              23                         Merritt Centennials (BCHL)           2- 0- 1-  1-  0 01/14/24
                                         total                               25- 1- 5-  6- 16
              sigpic

              Let's Go 'Tute!

              Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

              2012 Poser Of The Year

              Comment


              • Sunday’s game(s)

                Caron et al. vs Lariviere & Ziliotto https://bchl.ca/stats/game-center/12262
                Lemieux vs Sanborn https://bchl.ca/stats/game-center/12263
                Maguire & Tapper https://www.ajhl.ca/stats/game-summary/17459

                I will post the summary(ies) whenever. : eek :
                6 recruits in one game!
                sigpic

                Let's Go 'Tute!

                Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

                2012 Poser Of The Year

                Comment


                • On Sunday, the Okotoks Oilers defeated the Fort McMurray Oil Barons 8-4. Jagger Tapper had an assist (PPA) and a roughing penalty. Brody Maguire had no points or penalties. https://www.ajhl.ca/stats/game-summary/17459

                  Tapper's line is now 40-17-17-34-55.
                  Maguire's line is now 46-1-17-18-53.
                  JT assist https://twitter.com/OkotoksOilers/st...49759912485142
                  sigpic

                  Let's Go 'Tute!

                  Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

                  2012 Poser Of The Year

                  Comment


                  • On Sunday, the West Kelowna Warriors defeated the Merritt Centennials 6-2. Felix Caron had an assist. Landen Hilditch had an assist. Jackson Kyrkostas had a goal and an assist (PPA). Carter Oakenfold did not dress. Dylan Lariviere had an assist (PPA). Jack Ziliotto had no points or penalties. https://bchl.ca/stats/game-center/12262

                    Caron's line is now 34-21-17-38-34.
                    Hilditch's line is 34-3-8-11-28.
                    Kyrkostas's line is 34-17-13-30-8.
                    Oakenfold's West Kelowna line is 1-0-0-0-0.
                    His total is 41-9-11-20-58
                    Lariviere's Merritt line is now 32-9-13-22-10.
                    His total is 33-9-13-22-10.
                    Ziliotto's Merritt line is now 3-0-1-1-0.
                    His total is 26-1-5-6-16.
                    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=57IX3t_6kY8 JK goal @ 0:08. The assists by FC, LH, and JK are consecutive starting @ 1:25.
                    sigpic

                    Let's Go 'Tute!

                    Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

                    2012 Poser Of The Year

                    Comment


                    • On Sunday, the Trail Smoke Eaters defeated the Prince George Spruce Kings 4-1. Lucas Lemieux had no points or penalties. Ryan Sanborn was the backup. https://bchl.ca/stats/game-center/12263

                      Lemieux's Trail line is now 2-0-1-1-0.
                      His total is 36-6-11-17-38.
                      Sanborn's line is now 17-5-10-0-3.98-.882.
                      sigpic

                      Let's Go 'Tute!

                      Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

                      2012 Poser Of The Year

                      Comment




                      • Code:
                         # Name                 Ps Team (League)                       Gm- G- A-  P- PM Next Gm
                         8 Easton Adrian        LD Drumheller Dragons (AJHL)           39- 6-28- 34- 20 01/16/24
                        20 Alexander Babich      C Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL)          43- 9-10- 19- 48 01/19/24
                        28 Mathieu Bourgault    LW Corpus Christi IceRays (NAHL)       36- 6-17- 23- 98 01/19/24
                        13 Felix Caron          RW West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)        34-21-17- 38- 34 01/26/24
                         6 James Goffredo       RD Des Moines Buccaneers (USHL)        24- 1- 5-  6- 20 left team
                        20 Matt Hanscom         LD Blackfalds Bulldogs (AJHL)          15- 0- 2-  2- 24 left team
                        15                         New Hampshire Mountain Kings (NAHL)  5- 0- 0-  0-  4 01/19/24
                                                   total                               20- 0- 2-  2- 28
                         6 Landen Hilditch      RD West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)        34- 3- 8- 11- 28 +01/26/24
                        18 Luke Janus           LW Maryland Black Bears (NAHL)         36- 7-13- 20-  6 01/19/24
                        19 Jackson Kyrkostas     C West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)        34-17-13- 30- 10 01/26/24
                        16 Dylan Lariviere      RW Brooks Bandits (AJHL)                1- 0- 0-  0-  0 left team
                        12                         Merritt Centennials (BCHL)          32- 9-13- 22- 10 01/26/24
                                                   total                               33- 9-13- 22- 10
                         5 Lucas Lemieux        LD Camrose Kodiaks (AJHL)              34- 6-10- 16- 38
                        16                         Trail Smoke Eaters (BCHL)            2- 0- 1-  1-  0 01/17/24
                                                   total                               36- 6-11- 17- 38
                        22 Brody Maguire        LD Okotoks Oilers (AJHL)               46- 1-17- 18- 53 01/19/24
                        24 Carter Matthews      LD Camrose Kodiaks (AJHL)              38- 4- 8- 12- 39 01/17/24
                        16 Carter Oakenfold     LC Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL)          40- 9-11- 20- 58 left team
                        24                         West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)         1- 0- 0-  0-  0 01/26/24
                                                   total                               41- 9-11- 20- 58
                        30 Ryan Sanborn          G Prince George Spruce Kings(BCHL)17- 5-10-0-3.98-.882 01/26/24
                         2 Ryan Shaw            LW Blackfalds Bulldogs (AJHL)          39- 8-11- 19- 22 01/16/24
                        17 Jagger Tapper        RW Okotoks Oilers (AJHL)               40-17-17- 34- 55 01/19/24
                        23 Jack Ziliotto        RW Alberni Valley Bulldogs (BCHL)      23- 1- 4-  5- 16 traded
                        23                         Merritt Centennials (BCHL)           3- 0- 1-  1-  0 01/26/24
                                                   total                               26- 1- 5-  6- 16
                        sigpic

                        Let's Go 'Tute!

                        Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

                        2012 Poser Of The Year

                        Comment


                        • weekly post
                          Code:
                           # Name                 Ps commitm. Team (League)                    Year  DOB      Ht    Wt  Hometown          NZ*s
                           8 Easton Adrian        LD 02/15/23 Drumheller Dragons (AJHL)        2025  04/22/05 6'03" 185 Dalmeny, SK       4.00 x
                          20 Alexander Babich *#   C 02/16/19 Spruce Grove Saints (AJHL)       2024  03/13/03 5'08" 185 Chicago, IL       3.50 x
                          28 Mathieu Bourgault *# LW 12/10/20 Corpus Christi IceRays (NAHL)    2024  03/31/03 6'02" 176 St-Bruno-de-Montarville, QC 3.50 Sp St GS
                          13 Felix Caron *#       RW 12/06/21 West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)     2024  12/01/04 6'00" 168 Terrebonne, QC    3.75 x
                           2 James Goffredo       RD 12/13/23 RPI Engineers (ECAC)             2023  04/24/03 5'11" 185 Mt. Laurel, NJ    3.75 x
                          15 Matt Hanscom         LD 08/02/22 New Hampsh. Mountain Kings(NAHL) 2025  01/25/05 6'01" 186 Hadley, MA        3.50 x
                           6 Landen Hilditch      RD 01/26/23 West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)     2025  08/17/05 6'04" 200 Surrey, BC        3.50 x
                          18 Luke Janus           LW 02/08/23 Maryland Black Bears (NAHL)      2024  04/19/04 6'02" 185 Winnipeg, MB      3.25 x
                          19 Jackson Kyrkostas #   C 01/27/22 West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)     2024  08/19/04 5'11" 167 W. Palm Beach, FL 3.75 Sp Aw Vi
                          12 Dylan Lariviere      RW 02/25/23 Merritt Centennials (BCHL)       2025  05/05/05 6'04" 196 Welland, ON       3.50 St Sk
                          16 Lucas Lemieux        LD 02/09/23 Trail Smoke Eaters (BCHL)        2025  09/29/05 6'02" 183 Edmonton, AB      3.75 x
                          22 Brody Maguire        LD 12/01/22 Okotoks Oilers (AJHL)            2024  04/08/04 6'00" 176 Calgary, AB       3.25 x
                          24 Carter Matthews      LD 12/04/23 Camrose Kodiaks (AJHL)           2025  04/20/06 5'11" 161 Calgary, AB       x.xx x
                          24 Carter Oakenfold *   LC 11/17/22 West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL)     2024  04/30/05 6'03" 186 Calgary, AB       3.25 x
                          30 Ryan Sanborn #        G 10/05/21 Prince George Spruce Kings(BCHL) 2025  01/15/05 6'01" 187 Brookfield, CT    3.50 Sp Aw Sk
                           2 Ryan Shaw            LW 08/01/22 Blackfalds Bulldogs (AJHL)       2025  01/29/05 5'10" 175 E. Longmeadow, MA 3.50 SH Aw Vi
                          17 Jagger Tapper        RW 09/11/22 Okotoks Oilers (AJHL)            2024  10/01/04 6'00" 171 Calgary, AB       3.50 x
                          23 Jack Ziliotto        RW 12/02/22 Merritt Centenniela (BCHL)       2024  06/22/05 6'01" 185 Waterdown, ON     3.50 Aw Ch Vi GS
                          
                          Women
                          29 Maelee Ambrass #      G 09/27/22 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 19U      2024  07/21/06 5'11" 154 Cranberry Twp, PA x.xx
                           9 Alexis Brunet         F 12/06/21 Kingston Ice Wolves (OWHL)       2024  02/07/05 5'07" 170 Kingston, ON      3.25
                           9 Molly Hamilton #      F 11/13/23 Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs      2024  06/05/06 5'03" xxx Bay Tree, AB      x.xx
                           4 Gracyn Mackay #       D 11/13/23 Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs      2024  09/27/06 5'07" xxx Irma, AB          x.xx
                          24 Victoria Savage       F 11/15/23 Lovell Academy 19U AAA           2025  08/04/06 5'08" xxx Londonderry, NH   x.xx
                           4 Charlotte Wensley #   F 10/01/22 St. Paul's School (Lakes Region) 2024  08/29/05 5'05" 150 Dover, NH         3.00
                           9 Calla Woodcroft  #    F 02/27/23 London Devilettes (OWHL)         2024  06/25/05 5'10" 145 Geneva, Switzerl. x.xx
                          
                          * In the RPI directory
                          # Known to have signed National Letter of Intent
                          The years the recruits are listed as arriving at RPI are not necessarily accurate.
                          The dates on which some of the women are listed as committing on may be considerably after the actual dates.
                          I am assuming that Neutral Zone regards their Star ratings as public because they often tweet them with committals.
                          
                          STRENGTHS according to Neutral Zone (NZ doesn't include them for women):
                          Aw=Awareness/IQ, Ch=Character/Leadership, GS=Goal Scoring Ability, Sk=Skating, Sp=Speed, SH=Stick Handling Skill,
                          St-Strength, To=Toughness, Vi=Vision/Passing
                          sigpic

                          Let's Go 'Tute!

                          Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

                          2012 Poser Of The Year

                          Comment


                          • Tuesday’s game(s)

                            Adrian https://www.ajhl.ca/stats/game-summary/17463
                            Shaw https://www.ajhl.ca/stats/game-summary/17462

                            I will post the summary(ies) whenever. : eek :
                            sigpic

                            Let's Go 'Tute!

                            Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

                            2012 Poser Of The Year

                            Comment


                            • On Tuesday, the Blackfalds Bulldogs lost to the Sherwood Park Crusaders 5-3. Ryan Shaw had 2 goals (1 PPG) and an assist. He was named Blackfalds’ Star of the Game. https://www.ajhl.ca/stats/game-summary/17462

                              Shaw's line is now 40-10-12-22-22.
                              sigpic

                              Let's Go 'Tute!

                              Maxed out at 2,147,483,647 at 10:00 AM EDT 9/17/07.

                              2012 Poser Of The Year

                              Comment


                              • Originally posted by Ralph Baer View Post
                                On Tuesday, the Blackfalds Bulldogs lost to the Sherwood Park Crusaders 5-3. Ryan Shaw had 2 goals (1 PPG) and an assist. He was named Blackfalds’ Star of the Game. https://www.ajhl.ca/stats/game-summary/17462

                                Shaw's line is now 40-10-12-22-22.
                                Shaw and, even more so, Kyrkostas seemed to have really picked up the scoring pace as they've gotten comfortable with the transition from prep hockey to juniors.

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X