Starting This Week We will be changing how the Hockey week will be scored. We will have the start of the week be on Friday and the week will end Thursday. This is being done so that less Pickers miss games that are played early in the week.
As always, Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, January 20th
715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
730pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
Saturday, January 21st
230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
Sunday, January 22nd
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5pm Adrian @ Marian MC
Monday, January 23rd
3pm Adrian @ Marian MC
Thursday, January 26th
8pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
Standings After Week 10:
MW49 264
LakerFan11 256
AVFC 254
Stouthockeyfan44 252
oldguard 250
UCBadger 248
NorthernLite 248
PuckWatcher 247
thatswhatshesaid 247
Norm1909 246
jabber811 244
Ozz 244
Sonny 238
NUProf 219
FALCONANNOUNCER 217
As always, Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, January 20th
715pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
730pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH
8pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lawrence MC
8pm St. Olaf @ Bethel MI
805pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
805pm Hamline @ Augsburg MI
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm St. Thomas @ St. Mary's MI
Saturday, January 21st
230pm St. Norbert @ UW-Stout NH *Hockey Day Minnesota @ The Xcel Energy Center
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
4pm Lake Forest @ Finlandia MC
405pm Concordia (WI) @ Northland MC
8pm Augsburg @ Hamline MI
8pm St. Mary's @ St. Thomas MI
805pm Lawrence @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
805pm UW-River Falls @ St. Scholastica NH
805pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Bethel @ St. Olaf MI
Sunday, January 22nd
3pm Concordia (MN) @ St. John's MI
5pm Adrian @ Marian MC
Monday, January 23rd
3pm Adrian @ Marian MC
Thursday, January 26th
8pm Hamline @ St. John's MI
805pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Superior NH
Standings After Week 10:
MW49 264
LakerFan11 256
AVFC 254
Stouthockeyfan44 252
oldguard 250
UCBadger 248
NorthernLite 248
PuckWatcher 247
thatswhatshesaid 247
Norm1909 246
jabber811 244
Ozz 244
Sonny 238
NUProf 219
FALCONANNOUNCER 217
Comment