Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, December 2nd
7:15pm Lawrence @ Finlandia MC
8:00pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8:00pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:05pm Marian @ Northland MC
8:05pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior NH
8:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm St. Mary's @ St. Olaf MI
Saturday, December 3rd
3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
4:00pm Lawrence @ Finlandia MC
4:05pm Marian @ Northland MC
5:00pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
8:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
8:00pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior NH
8:30pm St. Olaf @ St. Mary's MI
Standings After Week 6:
LakerFan11 155
MW49 151
AVFC 147
thatswhatshesaid 145
NorthernLite 145
Stouthockeyfan44 143
oldguard 143
Sonny 143
NUProf 143
PuckWatcher 141
jabber811 141
Norm1909 141
UCBadger 139
Ozz 137
FALCONANNOUNCER 137
ADRdogs 123
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, December 2nd
7:15pm Lawrence @ Finlandia MC
8:00pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8:00pm Bethel @ Hamline MI
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Lake Forest @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:05pm Marian @ Northland MC
8:05pm Augsburg @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior NH
8:30pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm St. Mary's @ St. Olaf MI
Saturday, December 3rd
3:00pm Adrian @ Concordia (WI) MC
3:00pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
4:00pm Lawrence @ Finlandia MC
4:05pm Marian @ Northland MC
5:00pm UW-Stout @ St. Scholastica NH
8:00pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Lake Forest MC
8:00pm Hamline @ Bethel MI
8:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Augsburg MI
8:05pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Superior NH
8:30pm St. Olaf @ St. Mary's MI
Standings After Week 6:
LakerFan11 155
MW49 151
AVFC 147
thatswhatshesaid 145
NorthernLite 145
Stouthockeyfan44 143
oldguard 143
Sonny 143
NUProf 143
PuckWatcher 141
jabber811 141
Norm1909 141
UCBadger 139
Ozz 137
FALCONANNOUNCER 137
ADRdogs 123
Comment