Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, November 11th
7:15pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
8:00pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8:00pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
8:00pm Saint Mary's @ Hamline MI
8:00pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
8:00pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8:00pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:05pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NH
8:05pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg NC
8:30pm Concordia (MN) @ St. Olaf MI
Saturday, November 12th
3:00pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:00pm Concordia (MN) @ St. Olaf MI
4:00pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
5:00pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
8:00pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel MI
8:00pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
8:00pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NH
8:30pm Hamline @ Saint Mary's MI
Scoring After Week 3:
ADRdogs 77
MW49 77
NorthernLite 77
LakerFan11 77
thatswhatshesaid 75
AVFC 75
Stouthockeyfan44 73
PuckWatcher 69
NUProf 69
jabber811 67
oldguard 67
Ozz 67
FALCONANNOUNCER 65
UCBadger 65
Norm1909 65
Sonny 63
Youngblood11 47
UWSP_Fan 6
joeyc3402 6
VCMCUC 4
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, November 11th
7:15pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
8:00pm Concordia (WI) @ Lake Forest MC
8:00pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
8:00pm Saint Mary's @ Hamline MI
8:00pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
8:00pm St. Scholastica @ UW-Eau Claire NH
8:00pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
8:05pm Bethel @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
8:05pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NH
8:05pm UW-Stout @ Augsburg NC
8:30pm Concordia (MN) @ St. Olaf MI
Saturday, November 12th
3:00pm Adrian @ Milwaukee S. E. MC
3:00pm Concordia (MN) @ St. Olaf MI
4:00pm Marian @ Finlandia MC
5:00pm Northland @ Lawrence MC
8:00pm Lake Forest @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:00pm Gustavus Adolphus @ Bethel MI
8:00pm St. John's @ St. Thomas MI
8:00pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8:05pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm St. Norbert @ UW-River Falls NH
8:30pm Hamline @ Saint Mary's MI
Scoring After Week 3:
ADRdogs 77
MW49 77
NorthernLite 77
LakerFan11 77
thatswhatshesaid 75
AVFC 75
Stouthockeyfan44 73
PuckWatcher 69
NUProf 69
jabber811 67
oldguard 67
Ozz 67
FALCONANNOUNCER 65
UCBadger 65
Norm1909 65
Sonny 63
Youngblood11 47
UWSP_Fan 6
joeyc3402 6
VCMCUC 4
Comment