Thank you for Highlighting your picks in bold – great help in scoring.
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Tuesday, October 25th
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC
Friday, October 28th
6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
Saturday, October 29th
5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
Sunday, October 30th
2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
Week 1 Results: A few tied at the top
ADRdogs 8
NUProf 8
thatswhatshesaid 8
MW49 8
jabber811 8
Stouthockeyfan44 6
AVFC 6
PuckWatcher 6
LakerFan11 6
NorthernLite 6
UWSP_Fan 6
oldguard 6
FALCONANNOUNCER 6
joeyc3402 6
Norm1909 4
UCBadger 4
Sonny 4
Ozz 4
VCMCUC 4
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
Scoring for this season:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for a correctly picked tie - please highlight both teams
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Tuesday, October 25th
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Concordia (WI) NC
Friday, October 28th
6:00pm St. Thomas vs St. Olaf NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
7:00 pm US-Under 18 Team @ Adrian EX
7:30pm Augsburg vs Bethel NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm St. Norbert @ Wis. Stevens Point NH
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Milwaukee S.E. @ Concordia (WI) MC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
9:00pm Gustavus Adolphus vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
Saturday, October 29th
5:00pm Bethel vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
6:30pm Gustavus Adolphus vs Concordia (MN) NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:00pm Wis. Stevens Point @ St. Norbert NH
8:00pm St. Mary's vs St. Thomas NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
8:05pm Concordia (WI) @ Milwaukee S.E. MC
8:05pm Wis. Superior @ St. Scholastica NH
8:05pm Finlandia @ Wis. River Falls NC
8:30pm Wis. Eau Claire @ Wis. Stout NH
Sunday, October 30th
2:00pm Concordia (MN) vs St. John's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
3:30pm St. Olaf vs St. Mary's NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
5:00pm Augsburg vs Hamline NC (MIAC Showcase Blaine, MN)
Week 1 Results: A few tied at the top
ADRdogs 8
NUProf 8
thatswhatshesaid 8
MW49 8
jabber811 8
Stouthockeyfan44 6
AVFC 6
PuckWatcher 6
LakerFan11 6
NorthernLite 6
UWSP_Fan 6
oldguard 6
FALCONANNOUNCER 6
joeyc3402 6
Norm1909 4
UCBadger 4
Sonny 4
Ozz 4
VCMCUC 4
Comment