The following is a list of the known NDC selections for this year. Please post corrections or updates if you have any more information. I will try and update as new results come in.
--------------------------------
2011 USA Hockey U17 NDC Selections
(40 F, 28 D, 8 G, total 76)
* denotes returning player from last year's camp
Atlantic District (2F)
Alexa Gruschow..........F*..........Washington Pride U19
Lauren Walsh............F*..........NJ Rockets U19
Central District (4F, 3D)
Casey Maciejewski.......D*..........Chicago Mission U19
Kelly Micholson.........D*..........Chicago Mission U19
Rachel Welch............D...........
Mikayla Johnson.........F...........Madison Capitals U16
Allie Lewis.............F...........SSM U16
Jenna Marks.............F*..........Madison Capitals U19
Nora Suel...............F..........Chicago Mission U16
Massachusetts District (4F, 3D)
Lilian Braga............D*..........East Coast Wizards U19
Meaghan Spurling........D...........Assabet Valley U16
Julia Wardwell..........D*..........East Coast Wizards U19
Alex Carpenter..........F*..........East Coast Wizards U19
Janelle Ferrara.........F*..........Assabet Valley U19
Melissa Piacentini......F*..........Assabet Valley
Dakota Woodworth........F*..........Boston Shamrocks U19
Michigan District (April 15-17, 2011)
Mid American District (1F)
Jill Holdcroft..........F...........Pittsburgh Pens Elite U16
Minnesota District (6F, 5D)
Ali Austin..............D*..........Edina
Sara Bustad.............D*..........Stillwater
Caitlyn Hunt............D...........Thief River Falls
Lexi Slattery...........D*..........Centennial
Lee Stecklein...........D*..........Roseville
Laura Bowman............F...........Minnetonka
Hanna Brodt.............F*..........Roseville
Jonna Curtis............F*..........Elk River
Kayla Gardner...........F*..........Warroad
Molly Illikainen........F*..........Grand Rapids/Greenway
Courtney Kukowski.......F*..........Eastview
New England District (4F, 3D)
Jordan Hampton..........D*..........Assabet Valley U19
Briana Mastel...........D*..........Assabet Valley U19
Molly Strabley..........D*..........Assabet Valley U19
Rachel Kennedy..........F*..........Mid Fairfield CT Stars
Danielle Marmer.........F...........CT Polar Bears U16
Rebecca Russo...........F*..........SSM U19
Meghan Turner...........F*..........Assabet Valley U19
NE District At Large Consideration-
Gabriela Sinsigalli .....D*..........CT Polar Bears U16
Rose Rather.............F...........CT Polar Bears U16
Nicole Wilbur...........F...........
New York District (2F, 1D)
Courtney Burke..........D*..........SSM U19
Dana Trivigno...........F*..........SSM 19
Anna Zorn...............F*..........Rochester Edge U16
Southeast District (3F, 1D)
Jayme Castillo..........D*..........Gilmour
Hannah Bramm............F*..........NAHA White
Meghan Grieves..........F*..........Culver
Haley Skarupa...........F*..........Washington Pride U19
Northern Plains District (June 1-5, 2011)
Pacific District (May 5-8, 2011)
Rocky Mountain District (May 4-8, 2011)
2011 USA Hockey U16 NDC Selections
(54 F, 36 D, 12 G, total 102)
* denotes returning player from last year's camp
Atlantic District (2D, 2F)
Hannah Beattie..........D*..........NJ Colonials U16
Kellie Gatarz...........D...........NJ Colonials U16
Sara Culhane............F*..........NJ Colonials U16
Kelsey Koelzer..........F*..........Lady Patriots U19
Central District (5F, 4D)
Savannah Harmon.........D*..........Chicago Mission U16
Sydnee Saracco..........D*..........Chicago Mission U16
Jessica Sherman.........D...........St. Louis Lady Blues U16
Taylor Willard..........D...........Chicago Mission U16
Jamie Henderson.........F...........
Claudia Kepler..........F*..........Madison Capitals U16
Katie Matheny...........F*..........Team Pittsburgh U16
Fiona McKenna...........F...........Chicago Mission U16
Cara Piazza.............F...........Chicago Mission U16
Massachusetts District (7F, 4D)
Ashley Arnold...........D*..........
Kali Flanagan...........D*..........National Sports Academy U19
Sophia Millerick........D*..........
Natasha Rachlin.........D...........Assabet Valley U16
Sydney Daniels..........F*..........Assabet Valley U19
Ellie Decaprio..........F...........
Kaitlin Gately..........F*..........
Teal Gosselin...........F*..........Assabet U16 White
Eleanor Knutzen.........F...........
Raquel Pennoyer.........F*..........
Courtney Pensaval.......F*..........Assabet Valley U16
Mid American District (2F, 1D)
Gracen Hirschy..........D*..........Team Pittsburgh U16
Olivia Fox..............F...........Team PIttsburgh U16
Christina Zalewski......F*..........Team Pittsburgh U16
Minnesota District (9F, 5D)
Hannah Behounek.........D...........Minnetonka
Kelsy Cline.............D...........Bloomington Jefferson
Paige Haley.............D*..........Red Wing
Sidney Morin............D*..........Minnetonka
Becca Senden............D...........Wayzata
Brianna Breiland........F...........Crookston
Emile Brigham...........F*..........Anoka
Dani Cameranesi.........F*..........Blake
Kate Flug...............F*..........Roseville
Amy Menke...............F*..........Shakopee
Caitlyn Reilly..........F*..........Benilde-St. Margaret’s
Kate Schipper...........F*..........Breck
Christi Vetter..........F...........Lakeville North
Megan Wolfe.............F*..........Eagan
New England District (4F, 3D)
Shannon Cherpak.........D*..........CT Polar Bears U16
McKenna Hayes...........D...........
Katherine Pate..........D*..........Assabet Valley U16
Eleni Tebano............D*..........Northern Lights
Brooke Avery............F*..........Assabet Valley U16
Allison Devins..........F...........
Shelby Herrington.......F*..........Team Pittsburgh U16
Kara Violette...........F*..........Assabet Valley U16
N.E. At Large Consideration-
Kayla Dion..............D*..........CT Polar Bears
McKenzie St. Onge.......F...........NAHA Red
New York District (3F, 4D)
Erin Brand..............D*..........
Sarah Kelly.............D*..........NAHA Red
Kristen Knoll...........D...........Buffalo Bisons U19
Kelly Seward............D...........Buffalo Bisons U19
Madeline Elia...........F*..........Buffalo Bisons U19
Casey Leveillee.........F...........Assabet Valley U16
Jordan Ott..............F...........Rochester Edge U16
Southeast District (3F, 1D)
Rachel Ade..............D*..........Team PIttsburgh U16
Rachel Koppang..........F*..........SSM U16
Katherine Murphy........F*..........NAHA Red
Vittoria Pirolli........F...........Washington Pride U19
Northern Plains District (June 1-5, 2011)
Michigan District (April 15-17, 2011)
Pacific District (May 5-8, 2011)
Rocky Mountain District (May 4-8, 2011)
--------------------------------
2011 USA Hockey U17 NDC Selections
(40 F, 28 D, 8 G, total 76)
* denotes returning player from last year's camp
Atlantic District (2F)
Alexa Gruschow..........F*..........Washington Pride U19
Lauren Walsh............F*..........NJ Rockets U19
Central District (4F, 3D)
Casey Maciejewski.......D*..........Chicago Mission U19
Kelly Micholson.........D*..........Chicago Mission U19
Rachel Welch............D...........
Mikayla Johnson.........F...........Madison Capitals U16
Allie Lewis.............F...........SSM U16
Jenna Marks.............F*..........Madison Capitals U19
Nora Suel...............F..........Chicago Mission U16
Massachusetts District (4F, 3D)
Lilian Braga............D*..........East Coast Wizards U19
Meaghan Spurling........D...........Assabet Valley U16
Julia Wardwell..........D*..........East Coast Wizards U19
Alex Carpenter..........F*..........East Coast Wizards U19
Janelle Ferrara.........F*..........Assabet Valley U19
Melissa Piacentini......F*..........Assabet Valley
Dakota Woodworth........F*..........Boston Shamrocks U19
Michigan District (April 15-17, 2011)
Mid American District (1F)
Jill Holdcroft..........F...........Pittsburgh Pens Elite U16
Minnesota District (6F, 5D)
Ali Austin..............D*..........Edina
Sara Bustad.............D*..........Stillwater
Caitlyn Hunt............D...........Thief River Falls
Lexi Slattery...........D*..........Centennial
Lee Stecklein...........D*..........Roseville
Laura Bowman............F...........Minnetonka
Hanna Brodt.............F*..........Roseville
Jonna Curtis............F*..........Elk River
Kayla Gardner...........F*..........Warroad
Molly Illikainen........F*..........Grand Rapids/Greenway
Courtney Kukowski.......F*..........Eastview
New England District (4F, 3D)
Jordan Hampton..........D*..........Assabet Valley U19
Briana Mastel...........D*..........Assabet Valley U19
Molly Strabley..........D*..........Assabet Valley U19
Rachel Kennedy..........F*..........Mid Fairfield CT Stars
Danielle Marmer.........F...........CT Polar Bears U16
Rebecca Russo...........F*..........SSM U19
Meghan Turner...........F*..........Assabet Valley U19
NE District At Large Consideration-
Gabriela Sinsigalli .....D*..........CT Polar Bears U16
Rose Rather.............F...........CT Polar Bears U16
Nicole Wilbur...........F...........
New York District (2F, 1D)
Courtney Burke..........D*..........SSM U19
Dana Trivigno...........F*..........SSM 19
Anna Zorn...............F*..........Rochester Edge U16
Southeast District (3F, 1D)
Jayme Castillo..........D*..........Gilmour
Hannah Bramm............F*..........NAHA White
Meghan Grieves..........F*..........Culver
Haley Skarupa...........F*..........Washington Pride U19
Northern Plains District (June 1-5, 2011)
Pacific District (May 5-8, 2011)
Rocky Mountain District (May 4-8, 2011)
2011 USA Hockey U16 NDC Selections
(54 F, 36 D, 12 G, total 102)
* denotes returning player from last year's camp
Atlantic District (2D, 2F)
Hannah Beattie..........D*..........NJ Colonials U16
Kellie Gatarz...........D...........NJ Colonials U16
Sara Culhane............F*..........NJ Colonials U16
Kelsey Koelzer..........F*..........Lady Patriots U19
Central District (5F, 4D)
Savannah Harmon.........D*..........Chicago Mission U16
Sydnee Saracco..........D*..........Chicago Mission U16
Jessica Sherman.........D...........St. Louis Lady Blues U16
Taylor Willard..........D...........Chicago Mission U16
Jamie Henderson.........F...........
Claudia Kepler..........F*..........Madison Capitals U16
Katie Matheny...........F*..........Team Pittsburgh U16
Fiona McKenna...........F...........Chicago Mission U16
Cara Piazza.............F...........Chicago Mission U16
Massachusetts District (7F, 4D)
Ashley Arnold...........D*..........
Kali Flanagan...........D*..........National Sports Academy U19
Sophia Millerick........D*..........
Natasha Rachlin.........D...........Assabet Valley U16
Sydney Daniels..........F*..........Assabet Valley U19
Ellie Decaprio..........F...........
Kaitlin Gately..........F*..........
Teal Gosselin...........F*..........Assabet U16 White
Eleanor Knutzen.........F...........
Raquel Pennoyer.........F*..........
Courtney Pensaval.......F*..........Assabet Valley U16
Mid American District (2F, 1D)
Gracen Hirschy..........D*..........Team Pittsburgh U16
Olivia Fox..............F...........Team PIttsburgh U16
Christina Zalewski......F*..........Team Pittsburgh U16
Minnesota District (9F, 5D)
Hannah Behounek.........D...........Minnetonka
Kelsy Cline.............D...........Bloomington Jefferson
Paige Haley.............D*..........Red Wing
Sidney Morin............D*..........Minnetonka
Becca Senden............D...........Wayzata
Brianna Breiland........F...........Crookston
Emile Brigham...........F*..........Anoka
Dani Cameranesi.........F*..........Blake
Kate Flug...............F*..........Roseville
Amy Menke...............F*..........Shakopee
Caitlyn Reilly..........F*..........Benilde-St. Margaret’s
Kate Schipper...........F*..........Breck
Christi Vetter..........F...........Lakeville North
Megan Wolfe.............F*..........Eagan
New England District (4F, 3D)
Shannon Cherpak.........D*..........CT Polar Bears U16
McKenna Hayes...........D...........
Katherine Pate..........D*..........Assabet Valley U16
Eleni Tebano............D*..........Northern Lights
Brooke Avery............F*..........Assabet Valley U16
Allison Devins..........F...........
Shelby Herrington.......F*..........Team Pittsburgh U16
Kara Violette...........F*..........Assabet Valley U16
N.E. At Large Consideration-
Kayla Dion..............D*..........CT Polar Bears
McKenzie St. Onge.......F...........NAHA Red
New York District (3F, 4D)
Erin Brand..............D*..........
Sarah Kelly.............D*..........NAHA Red
Kristen Knoll...........D...........Buffalo Bisons U19
Kelly Seward............D...........Buffalo Bisons U19
Madeline Elia...........F*..........Buffalo Bisons U19
Casey Leveillee.........F...........Assabet Valley U16
Jordan Ott..............F...........Rochester Edge U16
Southeast District (3F, 1D)
Rachel Ade..............D*..........Team PIttsburgh U16
Rachel Koppang..........F*..........SSM U16
Katherine Murphy........F*..........NAHA Red
Vittoria Pirolli........F...........Washington Pride U19
Northern Plains District (June 1-5, 2011)
Michigan District (April 15-17, 2011)
Pacific District (May 5-8, 2011)
Rocky Mountain District (May 4-8, 2011)
Comment