As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
Scoring:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, November 16th
715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH
Saturday, November 17th
3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI
Wednesday, November 21st
6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC
Standings After Week 4:
UWSP_Fan 98
MW49 96
hawk 94
Stouthockeyfan44 94
LakerFan11 94
Norm1909 88
NUProf 86
UCBadger 84
walktheline 75
AVFC 60
jabber811 39
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 27
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
Scoring:
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, November 16th
715pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
8pm Marian @ Lawrence MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
805pm St. Thomas @ Gustavus Adolphus MI
815pm St. Olaf @ Hamline MI
830pm UW-Superior @ UW-Stout NH
Saturday, November 17th
3pm Adrian @ Lake Forest MC
3pm Concordia (MN) @ Bethel MI
4pm Northland @ Finlandia MC
8pm Augsburg @ St. John's MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ St. Norbert NH
8pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point NH
8pm UW-Stout @ UW-Superior NH
830pm Gustavus Adolphus @ St. Thomas MI
830pm Hamline @ St. Olaf MI
Wednesday, November 21st
6pm Concordia (MN) @ UW-Superior NC
Standings After Week 4:
UWSP_Fan 98
MW49 96
hawk 94
Stouthockeyfan44 94
LakerFan11 94
Norm1909 88
NUProf 86
UCBadger 84
walktheline 75
AVFC 60
jabber811 39
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 27
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
Comment