As always we thank you for highlighting picks in BOLD
Scoring:
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, November 2nd
7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
805pm Adrian @ Northland MC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC
Saturday, November 3rd
2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
405pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC
Thursday, November 8th
8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
Scoring After Week 2
UWSP_Fan 37
hawk 37
MW49 37
Stouthockeyfan44 35
NUProf 33
UCBadger 31
LakerFan11 31
Norm1909 29
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 27
walktheline 24
jabber811 14
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
AVFC 5
Scoring:
Please highlight Picks in BOLD
2 points for a win
1 point for a tie
0 points for a loss
4 points for correctly picked TIE Please highlight both teams in BOLD
Please note that Week 3 will be the LAST week to join the Pick'em to be considered for the Annual Championship, everyone is still encouraged to make their predictions, it’s still a great chance to show off those psychic skills.
All times are Eastern - picks/edits must occur prior to game time.
Friday, November 2nd
7pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
8pm Lawrence @ Concordia (WI) MC
8pm Marian @ Lake Forest MC
8pm St. Thomas @ Concordia (MN) MI
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-Stout @ St. John's NC
805pm Adrian @ Northland MC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Olaf NC
830pm UW-Superior @ St. Mary's NC
9pm St. Norbert @ Augsburg NC
Saturday, November 3rd
2pm Milwaukee S. E. @ Finlandia MC
3pm UW-Superior @ St. Olaf NC
405pm Adrian @ Northland MC
8pm Concordia (WI) @ Lawrence MC
8pm Lake Forest @ Marian MC
8pm UW-Eau Claire @ Bethel NC
8pm UW-River Falls @ Hamline NC
8pm UW-Stout @ Concordia (MN) NC
805pm St. Norbert @ Gustavus Adolphus NC
805pm UW-Stevens Point @ Augsburg NC
830pm St. Scholastica @ St. Mary's NC
Thursday, November 8th
8pm St. Thomas @ St. John's MI
Scoring After Week 2
UWSP_Fan 37
hawk 37
MW49 37
Stouthockeyfan44 35
NUProf 33
UCBadger 31
LakerFan11 31
Norm1909 29
CARDS_rule_the_Burgh 27
walktheline 24
jabber811 14
oldguard 5
jacketfan_2002 5
AVFC 5
Comment